Every class offered herein which is covered by the rules and specifications of the current AQHA/WSH rulebook will be conducted and judged in the accordance therewith.

FRIDAY – 8 A.M. START TIME

RING 1 – Judge TBA

  1. Green Horse or Handler Showmanship, English, 1st or 2nd year
  2. Showmanship in Hand, English, Non-Pro 19 & ov
  3. Showmanship in Hand, English Non-Pro 19 & ov Championship (Must enter class 2 to be eligible)
  4. Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat Equitation, Youth 11 & un, Walk/Trot, Pattern Only
  5. Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat Eq, Youth – Walk/Trot pattern only. No cross entry into W/T/C pattern class.
  6. Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat Eq, Youth Walk/Trot, Pattern Only Championship (Must enter class 5 to be eligible)
  7. Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat Eq, Non-Pro – Walk/Trot, Pattern Only. No cross entry into W/T/C pattern class.
  8. Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat Eq, Non-Pro Walk/Trot, Pattern Only Championship (Must enter class 7 to be eligible)
  9. Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat Equitation, Sr Am 19 & ov, Pattern Only
  10. Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat Equitation, Sr Am 19 & ov, Pattern Only Championship (Must enter class 9 to be eligible)

RING 2 – Judge Casey Orr

  1. Showmanship in Hand, English, Youth 11 & un
  2. Showmanship in Hand, English, Youth 12-14
  3. Showmanship in Hand, English, Youth 15–18
  4. Showmanship in Hand, English Championship 18 & un (Must enter classes 11-13 to be eligible)
  5. Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat Equitation, Jr Ex 18 & un Pattern Only
  6. Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat Equitation, Jr Ex 18 & un Pattern Only Championship (Must enter class 15 to be eligible)
  7. AQHA Rookie Youth Hunt Seat Equitation
  8. AQHA Level 1 Youth Hunt Seat Equitation
  9. AQHA Rookie Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation
  10. AQHA Level 1 Amateur Hunt Seat Equitation

MAIN ARENA Will begin after classes 1-20 complete

  1. English Pleasure Colored Horses – Color registration required or recognizable coat pattern
  2. English Pleasure Non-Colored Horses
  3. English Pleasure Junior Horse – 5 & un
  4. English Pleasure Senior Horse – 6 & ov
  5. Beginning Equitation, Youth/Non-Pro, Walk/TrotNo cross entry into Canter Beginning Eq
  6. Equitation, Walk/Trot, English riders, 11 & un – No cross entry into canter classes
  7. Pinto Performance Horse English
  8. Quarter Horse Hunter Under Saddle, AQHA Reg. Required (Not AQHA Approved)
  9. Paint Horse Hunter Under Saddle (BPH)
  10. Arabian English Pleasure Open
  11. Half Arabian English Pleasure M/G
  12. All Other Breeds English Pleasure
  13. Best of Breed English Pleasure (Must enter class 27, 28, 29, 30, 31 or 32 to be eligible)
  14. AQHA Rookie Youth HUS
  15. AQHA Level 1 Youth HUS
  16. AQHA Rookie Am HUS
  17. AQHA Level 1 HUS
  18. Walk Trot English Pleasure Riders, 11 & un. No cross entry into canter classes.
  19. Hunter Seat Equitation, NTJ, Youth 13 & un
  20. Hunter Seat Equitation, NTJ, Youth 14-18
  21. Hunter Seat Equitation, NTJ, Championship, Youth 18 & un (Must enter class 39 or 40 to be eligible)
  22. Youth Beginning Equitation
  23. Non-Pro Beginning Equitation
  24. Hunter Seat Equitation, NTJ, Non-Pro 19 & ov
  25. Hunter Seat Equitation, NTJ, Non-Pro 19 & ov Championship (Must enter class 44 to be eligible)
  26. Green Horse or Rider English Pleasure, Walk/Trot
  27. Green Rider Equitation, Walk/Trot
  28. English Pleasure, Youth 13 & un
  29. English Pleasure, Youth 14-18
  30. English Pleasure Youth 18&un Championship (Must enter class 48 or 49 to be eligible)
  31. Green Horse or Rider English Pleasure
  32. Green Rider Equitation, W/T/C
  33. Disciplined Rail
  34. Youth Beginning English Pleasure
  35. Non-Pro Beginning English Pleasure
  36. English Pleasure, Sr. Ex. 19 & ov
  37. English Pleasure Sr Ex 19 & ov Championship (Must enter class 56 to be eligible)
  38. Ideal Versatile Horse – English, Western, Halter – One rider for English, one rider for western and one handler for halter. Three buckles awarded!

SATURDAY – 8 A.M. START TIME

MAIN ARENA

  1. Pinto Horse Halter, Any Age/Any Sex
  2. Paint Horse Halter, Any Age/Any Sex
  3. Arabian Halter Horse, Open
  4. Half Arabian Halter, Open
  5. Quarter Horse Halter, Any Age/Any Sex, AQHA Reg. Required
  6. All Other Breeds Halter, Any Age/Any Sex
  7. Ranch Conformation
  8. Stock Type Halter Horse Championship (Must enter class 59, 60, 63 or 64 to be eligible)
  9. Pleasure Type Halter Horse Championship (Must enter class 59, 61, 62 or 64 to be eligible) Sponsored in memory of LuAnn LeMon
  10. AQHA Level 1 Youth 2 Y and Under Mares
  11. AQHA Level 1 Youth 3 Y and Over Mares
  12. AQHA Level 1 Youth Performance Mares
  13. Champion and Reserve Champion L1 Youth Mares
  14. AQHA Level 1 Youth 2 Y and Under Geldings
  15. AQHA Level 1 Youth 3 Y and Over Geldings
  16. AQHA Level 1 Youth Performance Geldings
  17. Champion and Reserve L1 Youth Geldings
  18. AQHA Level 1 Amateur 2 Y and Under Mares
  19. AQHA Level 1 Amateur 3 and over Mares
  20. AQHA Level 1 Amateur Performance Mares
  21. Champion and Reserve Level 1 Amateur Mares
  22. AQHA Level 1 Amateur 2Y and Under Geldings
  23. AQHA Level 1 Amateur 3 and over Geldings
  24. AQHA Level 1 Amateur Performance Geldings
  25. Champion and Reserve L1 Amateur Geldings
  26. Lungeline 2 & un

RING 1 – Judge TBA

  1. Youth Beginning Showmanship In Hand, English or Western
  2. Green Horse or Handler Western Showmanship
  3. Non-Pro Beginning Showmanship In Hand, English or Western
  4. Showmanship In Hand, Western, Youth 11 & un
  5. Showmanship In Hand, Western, Youth 12-14
  6. Showmanship In Hand, Western, Youth 14 & un Championship (Must enter classes 88 or 89 to be eligible)

RING 2 – Judge Casey Orr

  1. Showmanship In Hand, Western, Youth 15-18
  2. Showmanship In Hand, Western, Youth 15-18 Championship (Must enter class 91 to be eligible)
  3. Ranch Showmanship Open
  4. Showmanship In Hand, Western, Non Pro 19-30
  5. Showmanship In Hand, Western, Non Pro 31 & ov
  6. Showmanship In Hand, Western, Non Pro 19 & ov Championship (Must enter classes 94 or 95 to be eligible) Sponsored by Gary Johnson Floor Company
  7. AQHA Rookie Youth Showmanship
  8. AQHA Level 1 Youth Showmanship
  9. AQHA Rookie Am Showmanship
  10. AQHA Level 1 Am Showmanship

MAIN ARENA
Will begin after classes 85-100 complete

  1. Leadline E/W Riders, 8 & under. Leader must be over 18. Buckle to Class and Reserve Champion.
  2. Working Western Rail
  3. Western Pleasure, Youth 13 & un
  4. Western Pleasure, Youth 14–18
  5. Western Pleasure Youth 18 & un Championship (Must enter class 103 or 104 to be eligible)
  6. Western Pleasure, Ages 19-31
  7. Western Pleasure, Ages 31 & ov
  8. Western Pleasure Horse 19 & ov Championship (Must enter class 106 or 107 to be eligible)
  9. Ranch Riding Green Horse/Rider, Walk/Jog, 1st or 2nd year
  10. Beginning Western Seat Equitation, Youth and Non-Pro, W/T. No cross entry into lope Western Seat Eq.
  11. Western Pleasure Open
  12. Ranchmanship
  13. Western Seat Equitation, Youth 13 & un
  14. Western Seat Equitation, Youth 14-18
  15. Western Seat Equitation Youth 18 & un Championship (Must enter class 113 or 114 to be eligible)
  16. Western Seat Equitation, Non-Pro, 19–30
  17. Western Seat Equitation, Non-Pro, 31 & ov
  18. Western Seat Equitation Non-Pro 19 & ov Championship (Must enter classes 116 or 117 to be eligible)
  19. Western Equitation, Green Rider, 1st or 2nd year, Walk/Jog
  20. Disciplined Rail Western Pleasure
  21. Western Pleasure, Green Horse or Rider, 1st or 2nd year, Walk/Jog
  22. Ranch Riding, Green Horse/Rider, 1st or 2nd year

TEAM CONTEST SATURDAY NIGHT – 5 P.M.
Three buckles for the winning team

  1. Showmanship, English or Western
  2. Hunter Seat Equitation or Saddle Seat Equitation
  3. Western Horsemanship

SUNDAY – 8 a.m. Start time

MAIN ARENA

  1. Beginning Western Riding
  2. Western Riding Open
  3. AQHA Level 1 Youth Western Riding
  4. AQHA Level 1 Amateur Western Riding
  5. Western Pleasure, Junior Horse, 5 & under
  6. Western Pleasure, Senior Horse, 6 & over
  7. Walk/Jog Western Pleasure, Riders, 11 & un
  8. Youth Beginning Western Pleasure
  9. Non-Pro Beginning Western Pleasure
  10. Jerry Prigge Memorial Western Pleasure, Sr. Ex. 31 & ov
  11. Pinto Performance Horse Western
  12. Quarter Horse Western Pleasure, AQHA Reg. Required
  13. Arabian Western Pleasure Open
  14. Half Arabian Western Pleasure M/G
  15. Paint Western Pleasure Horse
  16. All Other Breeds Western Pleasure
  17. Best of Breed Western Pleasure (Must enter class 133, 134, 135, 136, 137 or 138 to be eligible)
  18. Western Pleasure, Stock Type
  19. Western Pleasure, Pleasure Type
  20. AQHA Level 1 Youth Walk/Trot Pleasure
  21. AQHA Rookie Youth Pleasure
  22. AQHA Level 1 Youth Pleasure
  23. AQHA Level 1 Walk Trot Amateur Pleasure
  24. AQHQ Rookie Amateur Pleasure
  25. AQHA Level 1 Amateur Pleasure

RING 1 – Judge TBA
Will begin after class 147 completes.

  1. Walk/Trot 11 & un, English or Western Pattern class
  2. Western Seat Horsemanship, Youth Walk/Trot – Pattern Only
  3. Western Seat Horsemanship, Youth Walk/Trot – Pattern Only Championship. No cross entry into lope pattern classes. (Must show in class 149 to be eligible)
  4. Youth Beginning Horsemanship
  5. Western Horsemanship Youth 18 & un – Pattern Only
  6. Western Seat Horsemanship, Youth 18 & un – Pattern Only Championship (Must enter class 152 to be eligible)

RING 2 – Judge Casey Orr
Will begin after class 147 completes.

  1. Western Seat Horsemanship, Non-Pro Walk/Trot – Pattern Only
  2. Western Horsemanship, Non-Pro 19 & Ov Walk/Trot – Pattern Only Championship. No cross entry to lope pattern classes (Must show in class 154 to be eligible)
  3. Non-Pro Beginning Horsemanship
  4. Western Horsemanship Non-Pro 19 & ov – Pattern Only
  5. Western Seat Horsemanship, Non-Pro 19 & ov – Pattern Only Championship (Must enter class 157 to be eligible)
  6. AQHA Rookie Youth Horsemanship
  7. AQHA Rookie Am Horsemanship
  8. AQHA Level 1 Am Horsemanship
  9. AQHA Level 1 Youth Horsemanship

MAIN ARENA
Will start after pattern classes 148-162 complete

  1. Bareback Horsemanship E/W, Youth & Non-Pro, Walk/Trot – Pattern and rail one direction
  2. Bareback Horsemanship E/W, Youth & Non-Pro – Pattern and rail one direction
  3. Western Equitation, Walk/Jog, Western Riders, 11 & un
  4. Western Equitation, Green Rider, 1st or 2nd year
  5. Western Pleasure, Green Horse or Rider, 1st or 2nd year
  6. Green Horse or Rider Western Pleasure, Walk/Jog
  7. Jack Benny Pleasure Class E/W, Non-Pro 45 & ov
  8. Youth Beginning Ranch Riding
  9. Non-Pro Beginning Ranch Riding
  10. Ranch Riding
  11. AQHA Rookie Youth Ranch Riding
  12. AQHA Level 1 Youth Ranch Riding
  13. AQHA Rookie Am Ranch Riding
  14. AQHA Level 1 Am Ranch Riding