2009 WS Finals All Arounds, Champions and Reserves

Continue reading for a list of our all around, class champions and reserve champions!

All Around High Points

Novice Horse
St Pats Foolish Cat – Raina Magnuson

Novice Rider JR EX
CR Hobby – Alicia Johnson

Novice Rider SR EX
Private Matters – Kris McCarthy

Breeding Stock
Barlink On Easy Street – Penny Doane

Paint
Fashionably Gifted – Shelby Hedlund

Quarter Horse SR EX
Hesa Classic Presence – Edward Higbee

Quarter Horse JR EX
Im Sassy N Sox – Ally Banks

Half Arabian
Crown Jewel Treasure – Frank Miller

Arabian
SA Halleem – Lu Ann Lemon

Pinto
Just Pretend – Alanna Boulton

Appaloosa SR EX
Too Good To Pass – Kim Dyberg

Appaloosa JR EX
Wendy Weedo – Victoria Johnson

All Around Super Horse
Im Dun Rockin – Victoria Johnson

Easy Gaited
Scootin in The Sun – Vicki Millhouse

Walk Trot Western
Dark Pretender – Megan Stacey

Miniature
Triple Oak Jester – Pat Cambell

Driving Horse
Taneum Hills Miss Mousie – Sondrea Garcia

Walk Trot English
Dark Pretender – Megan Stacey

All Other Breeds
Turn A Classic Page – Kimberlee Alfin

Friday, September 25, 2009
Judges Nicole Rowley and Steve Bryson

1. Novice Handler Showmanship, English or Western
Ch: CR Hobby – Alicia Johnson
Res: Last Western Star – Cheri Ball

2 & 3. Showmanship in Hand, English 11 & Under and 12-14 combined
Ch: Wendy Weedo – Victoria Johnson
Res: Opposite Bar JR – Nicole Huff

4. Showmanship in Hand, English 15 – 17
Ch: OCS Sheer Elegance – Lindsey Alloway
Res: WF Meszek – Halley Luther

5. Showmanship in Hand, English Championship,13 & Un
Ch: Wendy Weedo – Victoria Johnson
Res: Ridin My Assett – Nicole Huff

6. Showmanship in Hand, English Championship 14 – 17
Ch: OCS Sheer Elegance – Lindsey Alloway
Res: Last Western Star – Cheri Ball

7. Showmanship in Hand, English 18 & Over Sr. Am.
Ch: Hesa Classic Presence – Janice Schaefer
Res: Just Pretend – Alanna Boulton

8. Showmanship in Hand, English Championship 18 & Over Sr. Am.
Ch: Justafient – Traci Olney
Res: Just Pretend – Alanna Boulton

9. Novice Rider English Equitation Walk/Trot
Ch: CR Hobby – Alicia Johnson
Res: Dark Pretender – Megan Stacey

10. Hunter Seat Equitation 11 & Under
Ch: Ridin My Assett – Nicole Huff
Res: CR Hobby – Alicia Johnson

11. Hunter Seat Equitation 12 – 14
Ch: Sass N Diamonds – Katy Scammahorn
Res: Unzip My Assets – Minah Choi

12. Hunter Seat Equitation 15 – 17
Ch: OCS Sheer Elegance – Lindsey Alloway
Res: AB Rembrandt – Britania Hanson

13. Advanced Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat Equitation Jr/Sr. Am.
Ch: OCS Sheer Elegance – Lindsey Alloway
Res: Just Pretend – Alanna Boulton

14. Hunter Seat Equitation Championship, 13 & Un
Ch: CR Hobby – Alicia Johnson
Res: Chocolate Chip Eclispe – Elle Deagle

15. Hunter Seat Equitation Championship, 14 – 17
Ch: Sass N Diamonds – Katy Scammahorn
Res: OCS Sheer Elegance – Lindsey Alloway

16. Novice Rider English Equitation Walk/Trot/Canter
Ch: Eyed B Stylin – Cara Cate
Res: Miss Katie – Kathy Wendlandt

17. Saddle Seat Pleasure Equitation, Jr Ex/Sr Am
Ch: AB Rembrandt – Britania Hanson
Res: WF Meszek – Halley Luther

18. Hunter Seat Equitation Sr Am 18-39
Ch: Private Matters – Sadie Willis
Res: Just Another Zippo – Sara Gies

19. Hunter Seat Equitation Sr Am 40 & Over
Ch: Justafient – Traci Olney
Res: Dynamic Jazz- Karen Weidkamp

20. Hunter Seat Equitation Championship, Sr Am 18 & Ov
Ch: Private Matters – Sadie Willis
Res: Too Good To Pass – Kim Dyberg

21. Saddle Seat Pleasure Equitation Jr Ex/Sr Am, Championship
Ch: AB Rembrandt – Britania Hanson
Res: WF Meszek – Halley Luther

22. Advanced Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat Equitation Jr/Sr. Am. Championship
Ch: Just Pretend – Alanna Boulton
Res: Scotch Tape My Weedo – Tiffany Hayward

23. Novice Rider English Pleasure Walk/Trot
Ch: Private Matters – Kris McCarthy
Res: Rustlers Rhapsody – Molly Savelesky

24. English Pleasure Hunter Type 11 & Under
Ch: Im Dun Rockin – Alicia Johnson
Res: JH Jim Dandy Robin – Kaytee Gibeau

25. English Pleasure Hunter Type 12 – 14
Ch: Chocolate Chip Eclispe – Elle Deagle
Res: Wendy Weedo – Victoria Johnson

26. English Pleasure Hunter Type 15 – 17
Ch: Iron Sensation – Emrey Hombach
Res: Fashionably Gifted – Shelby Hedlund

27. English Pleasure Hunter Type Championship, 13&Un
Ch: Wendy Weedo – Victoria Johnson
Res: Chocolate Chip Eclispe – Elle Deagle

28. English Pleasure Hunter Type Championship 14–17
Ch: Sass N Diamonds – Katy Scammahorn
Res: Iron Sensation – Emrey Hombach

29. Novice Rider English Pleasure Walk/Trot/Canter
Ch: Private Matters – Kris McCarthy
Res: Fleet of Elegance – Kelsey Nelson

30. English Pleasure Hunter Type 18 – 39
Ch: Private Matters – Sadie Willis
Res: Just Pretend – Alanna Boulton

31. English Pleasure Hunter Type 40 & Over
Ch: Justafient – Traci Olney
Res: Slidin Miss Kitty – Julie Daniels

32. English Pleasure Hunter Type Championship Sr 18 & Ov
Ch: Private Matters – Sadie Willis
Res: Just Pretend – Alanna Boulton

33. Bridle Path Hack Hunter Type Jr./Sr. Ex.
Ch: SA Seraphim – Barbara Podeszwik
Res: Flaming Roses – Danielle Todd

34. Bridle Path Hack Other Than Hunter Type Open
Ch: LL Khrysader – Austyn Kent
Res: WF Meszek – Halley Luther

35. Bridle Path Hack Hunter Type Jr./Sr. Ex. Championship
Ch: Flaming Roses – Danielle Todd
Res: SA Seraphim – Barbara Podeszwik

36. Bridle Path Hack Other Than Hunter Type Open Championship
Ch: LL Khrysader – Austyn Kent
Res: Scootin In The Sun – Vicki Millhouse

37. Green Horse English Pleasure, 1st or 2nd year, Walk/Trot
Ch: Forever Goldun – Shannon Prigger
Res: Crowne Jewel Treasure – Michelle Upshaw

38. Green Horse English Pleasure, 1st or 2nd year, Walk/Trot/Canter
Ch: Fame On Fire – Deborah Hoines
Res: Sweet Shiraz – Allison Giglio

39. Novice Horse English Pleasure Walk/Trot
Ch: Last Western Star – Cheri Ball
Res: Crowne Jewel Treasure – Michelle Upshaw

40. English Pleasure Other Than Hunter Type
Ch: AB Rembrandt – Britania Hanson
Res: LL Khrysader – Austyn Kent

41. English Pleasure Other Than Hunter Type Championship
Ch: AB Rembrandt – Britania Hanson
Res: LL Khrysader – Austyn Kent

42. Novice Horse English Pleasure
Ch: Zippin On Through – Dan McCallister
Res: Maximum Cynsation – Alyson Meserve

43. Road Hack
Ch: SA Seraphim – Barbara Podeszwik
Res: Dandy Shu Jet – Kyle Ellis

44. Appaloosa English Pleasure Horse
Ch: Private Matters – Sadie Willis
Res: Just Another Zippo – Sara Gies

45. Pinto Performance Horse English
Ch: Just Pretend – Alanna Boulton
Res: AB Rembrandt – Britania Hanson

46. AQHA Hunter Under Saddle
Ch: Hesa Classic Presence – Janice Schaefer
Res: Im Sassy N Sox – Ally Banks

47. Paint Hunter Under Saddle
Ch: Justafient – Traci Olney
Res: Just Pretend – Alanna Boulton

48. Solid Paint Bred/Breeding Stock Paint English Pleasure
Ch: Barlink On Easy Street – Donna Foote
Res: Skips Golden Gift – Kalah Hedlund

49. Arabian English Pleasure
Ch: SA Halleem – Kristin Williams
Res: Chatrinaa – Nicolette Blake – Owned by Fred Ward

50. Half Arabian English Pleasure
Ch: AB Rembrandt – Britania Hanson
Res: Maximum Cynsation – Alyson Meserve

52. All Other Breeds English Pleasure
Ch: Turn A Classic Page – Jenifer Groat
Res: AB Rembrandt – Britania Hanson

53. Advanced English Pleasure Horse
Ch: Private Matters – Sadie Willis
Res: Justafient – Traci Olney

54. Advanced English Pleasure Horse Championship
Ch: Private Matters – Sadie Willis
Res: DD Special Edition – Sarah Bryan

55. English Pleasure, Sr Horse 6 & Over
Ch: Im Dun Rockin – Victoria Johnson
Res: Fleet of Elegance – Kelsey Nelson

56. English Pleasure, Jr Horse 5 & Under
Ch: Ima Workin Man – Cossette Rich
Res: Iron Sensation – Emrey Hombach

57. English Pleasure, Jr Horse & Sr Horse Championship
Ch: Iron Sensation – Emrey Hombach
Res: Im Dun Rockin – Victoria Johnson

58. Color Class English Open
Ch: AB Rembrandt – Britania Hanson
Res: Ridin My Assett – Nicole Huff

59. Color Class English Championship
Ch: AB Rembrandt – Britania Hanson
Res: Ridin My Assett – Nicole Huff

60. Non Color Class English Open
Ch: Dandy Shu Jet – Kyle Ellis
Res: SA Seraphim – Barbara Podeszwik

61. Non Color Horse English Championship
Ch: Dandy Shu Jet – Kyle Ellis
Res: SA Seraphim – Barbara Podeszwik

Team Contest
Ch: Team 8
Res:

Saturday, September 26, 2009
Judges Steve Bryson and Nicole Rowley

62. Reining, 1st or 2nd year, Horse
Ch: Magnum Dream Boy – Chuck Schram
Res: WC Cetrine Star – Nancy Hhinkleman

63. Reining, 1st or 2nd year, Rider
Ch: Magnum Dream Boy – Chuck Schram
Res: WC Cetrine Star – Nancy Hhinkleman

64. Western Riding Pattern Two
Ch: Chocolate Impulse – Gloria Gifford
Res: Party Invitation – Kenna Slater

65. Western Riding Championship Pattern Four
Ch: Chocolate Impulse – Gloria Gifford
Res: Scotch Tape My Weedo – Tiffany Hayward

66. Open Reining
Ch: Major Smokin Wind – Chuck Schram
Res: Smart Little Noah – Xan McCallister

67. Open Reining Championship
Ch: Major Smokin Wind – Chuck Schram
Res: Smart Little Noah – Xan McCallister

68. W/T showmanship English/Western 10 & under
Ch: Twice As Fancy – Angela Pratt
Res: Dark Pretender – Megan Stacey

69. Showmanship In Hand, Western 11 & Under
Ch: CR Hobby – Alicia Johnson
Res: Summers WarTrophy -Hanna Halu

70. Showmanship In Hand, Western 12 -14
Ch: Just a Gizmo – Kaitlyn Harrison
Res: CR Celebrity Chip – Taylor Petrenchak

71. Showmanship In Hand, Western 15-17
Ch: Iron Sensation – Emrey Hombach
Res: Rebas Almighty Jet – Danyelle Harp

72. Showmanship In Hand, Western Championship, 13 & U
Ch: Chocolate Chip Eclispe – Elle Deagle
Res: Saint Pats Alley Cat – Sydney Gray

73. Showmanship In Hand, Western Championship, 14 -17
Ch: Imagood To the Last Drop – Alli Jorgenson
Res: CR Celebrity Chip – Taylor Petrenchak

74. Showmanship In Hand, Western Sr Am18-30
Ch: Just Pretend – Alanna Boulton
Res: Scotch Tape My Weedo – Tiffany Hayward

75. Showmanship In Hand, Western Sr Am 31-49
Ch: Potential Zip – Hannah Braunstein
Res: Krymsunized – Rayha Kin

76. Showmanship In Hand, Western Sr Am 50 & Over
Ch: Miss Sedona Pine – Robin Gorman
Res: Dayzee Weedo – Ann Anderson

77. Showmanship In Hand, Western Championship, SrAm 18&Ov
Ch: Miss Sedona Pine – Robin Gorman
Res: Just Pretend – Alanna Boulton

78. Walk/Trot English Equitation, 10 & Under
Ch: Dark Pretender – Megan Stacey
Res: Stryder – Grace Jensen

79. Versatile Horse, Western to English
Ch: Im Dun Rockin – Victoria Johnson
Res: Moe Bizness – Kristina Ziga

80. Walk/Trot English Pleasure Horse, 10 & Under
Ch: Dark Pretender – Megan Stacey
Res: Reflections Pride – Blayne Bell

81. Novice Rider Western Equitation, Walk/Jog
Ch: Dark Pretender – Megan Stacey
Res: CR Hobby – Alicia Johnson

82. Novice Rider Western Equitation, Walk/Jog/Lope
Ch: CR Hobby – Alicia Johnson
Res: Eyed B Stylin – Cara Cate

83. Advanced Stock Seat Equitation Jr. /Sr. Am.
Ch: Just Pretend – Alanna Boulton
Res: Private Matters – Kris McCarthy

84. Stock Seat/West./Reining Seat Equitation, 11 & Under
Ch: CR Hobby – Alicia Johnson
Res: Ridin My Assett – Nicole Huff

85. Stock Seat/West./Reining Seat Equitation, 12-14
Ch: Wendy Weedo – Victoria Johnson
Res: Saint Pats Alley Cat – Sydney Gray

86. Stock Seat/West./Reining Seat Equitation, 15-17
Ch: OCS Sheer Elegance – Lindsey Alloway
Res: Sweet Shiraz – Allison Giglio

87. Stock Seat/West./Reining Seat Equitation Championship, 13 & Un
Ch: CR Hobby – Alicia Johnson
Res: Wendy Weedo – Victoria Johnson

88. Stock Seat/West./Reining Seat Equitation Championship, 14 – 17
Ch: Laced In Ginger – Molly Schafer
Res: OCS Sheer Elegance – Lindsey Alloway

89. Stock Seat/West./Reining Seat Equitation, Sr Am 18 – 30
Ch: Just Pretend – Alanna Boulton
Res: Pass the Attraction – Jocelyn Schrager

90. Stock Seat/West./Reining Seat Equitation, Sr Am 31-49
Ch: Call Me Cool Skipa – Doreen Earl
Res: Barlink On Easy Street – Donna Foote

91. Stock Seat/West./Reining Seat Equitation, Sr Am 50 & Over
Ch: Totally Paradise – Nancy Parkinson
Res: Howdy Miss Midnight – Michelle Blasko

92. Stock Seat/West./Reining Seat Equitation Championship, Sr Am, 18 & Ov
Ch: Just Pretend – Alanna Boulton
Res: Scotch Tape My Weedo – Tiffany Hayward

93. Advanced Stock Seat Equitation Jr. /Sr. Am. Championship
Ch: Just Pretend – Alanna Boulton
Res: Party Invitation – Kenna Slater

94. Leadline, 6 & Under
Ch: Baby Im So Tired – Kari Amundson
Res: Eunyk++ – Cristi Knittle

95. Leadline, 6 & Under Championship
Ch: Eunyk++ – Cristi Knittle
Res: Maximum Cynsation- Julia Blaisdell

96. Western Pleasure Senior Amateur/Owner 18 & Over
Ch: Barlink Picture Me – Mallory Dobbs
Res: Parletta – Deann Morello

97. Western Pleasure SR Am/Owner Championship, 18 & Over
Ch: Barlink Picture Me – Mallory Dobbs
Res: Zippins Miss Fire – Chelsie Nelson

98. Novice Western Pleasure Horse Walk/Jog
Ch: Way Special – Sandra Magnuson
Res: Dark Pretender – Megan Stacey

99. Novice Western Pleasure Horse Walk/Jog/Lope
Ch: Zippin On Through – Dan McCallister
Res: Way Special – Sandra Magnuson

100. Non Color Horse Western Pleasure
Ch: Wendy Weedo – Victoria Johnson
Res: Zippins Miss Fire – Chelsie Nelson

101. Color Horse Western Pleasure
Ch: Party Invitation – Kenna Slater
Res: Saint Pats Alley Cat – Sydney Gray

102. Non Color Horse Western Pleasure Championship
Ch: Lady Weedo – Dillon Holden
Res: Miss Sedona Pine – Robin Gorman

103. Color Horse Western Pleasure Championship
Ch: Party Invitation – Kenna Slater
Res: Saint Pats Alley Cat – Sydney Gray

104. Advanced Western Pleasure Horse
Ch: Fashionably Gifted – Shelby Hedlund
Res: OCS Sheer Elegance – Lindsey Alloway

105. Advanced Western Pleasure Horse Championship
Ch: Im Dun Rockin – Victoria Johnson
Res: DD Special Edition – Sarah Bryan

Saturday, September 26, 2009 – Second Trail Arena
Judges Kathy Norton and Patricia Hough
Runs open cards at the same time main arena is going

500. Trail In Hand, Open
Ch: Miracle Treasured Mathida – Vickie Schmidt
Res: DA Vinci PGA – Haley Velez

501. Adolescent Trail In Hand, 3 & Under
Ch: Miracle Treasured Mathilda – Vickie Schmidt
Res: Skips Cagey Paint – Jessica Spring

502. Miniature Horse Obstacle In Hand Open
Ch: Miracle Treasured Mathilda – Vickie Schmidt
Res: Triple Oak Merlin – Christine Lyon

503. Mary Ann Bonwell English W/T Trail 10 & Under
Ch: Reflections Pride – Blyane Pride
Res: Dark Pretender – Megan Stacey

504. Mary Ann Bonwell Western W/J Trail 10 & Under
Ch: Dark Pretender – Megan Stacey
Res: Reflections Pride – Blyane Pride

505. Green Horse Trail English/Western 1st or 2nd yr
Ch: Docs Blue Summer – Jacque Huss
Res: Zippin On Through – Dan McCallister

506. Trail, English or Western, 11 & Under
Ch: CR Hobby – Alicia Johnson
Res: Summers WarTrophy -Hanna Halu

507. Trail, English or Western, 12 – 14
Ch: Im Brolin In Dough – Kaila Ludwig
Res: Just A Gizmo – Kaitlyn Harrison

508. Trail, English or Western, 15 – 17
Ch: Dreamin Eclipse – Sarah Eerkes
Res: Hotroddin Inclination – Jessica McCallister

509. Trail, English or Western Championship, 13 & Under
Ch: CR Hobby – Alicia Johnson
Res: Im Dun Rockin – Victoria Johnson

510. Trail, English or Western Championship, 14 – 17
Ch: DD Special Edition – Sarah Bryan
Res: Im Brolin in dough – Kaila Ludwig

511. Trail, English or Western, 18 – 30
Ch: Just Another Zippo Sara Gies
Res: Just Pretend – Alanna Boulton

512. Trail, English or Western, 31 – 49
Ch: Potential Zip – Genny Miller
Res: Ms Breeze – Genny Miller

513. Trail, English or Western, 50 & Over
Ch: Dymanic Jazz – Karen Weidkamp
Res: Slidin Ms Kitty – Frank Miller

514. Trail, English or Western Championship, 18 & Over
Ch: DZs Mac Dandy – Donna French
Res: Slidin Ms Kitty – Frank Miller

515. Maryanne Bonwell Leadline Trail, 6 years & under
Ch: JKF Stellar – Madison Thompson
Res: Oh Baby Im So Tired – Mackenzie Ramsey

Sunday, September 27, 2009
Judges Steve Bryson and Patricia Hough

106. Miniature Obstacle Driving
Ch: Triple Oak Jester – Pat Campbell
Res: Triple Oak Guenevere – Jim Campbell

107. Precision Driving
Ch: Tanuem Hills Miss Mousie – Sondrea Garcia
Res: War Prince HOF – Roby Harden

108. Gamblers Choice – Obstacle Driving
Ch: Thor O’Taneum Hill – Riley Weissenberger
Res: War Prince HOF – Roby Harden

109. Miniature Horse Pleasure Driving Open
Ch: Triple Oak Jester – Pat Campbell
Res: Triple Oak Merlin – Christina Lyon

110. Pleasure Driving, Jr Ex and Sr Ex
Ch: War Prince HOF – Roby Harden
Res: Tanuem Hills Miss Mousie – Sondrea Garcia

111. Pleasure Driving Open
Ch: Tanuem Hills Miss Mousie – Sondrea Garcia
Res: War Prince HOF – Roby Harden

112. Reinsmanship, Open
Ch: Thor O’Taneum Hill – Riley Weissenberger
Res: Tanuem Hills Miss Mousie – Sondrea Garcia

113. W/T Showmanship 10 & under
Ch: One Hot Italian – Crystal Pratt
Res: Dark Pretender – Megan Stacey

114. Pinto Horse Halter, Saddle Type Any Age/Sex
Ch: Vintage Farms Native Xpression – Vickie Schmidt
Res: Flaming Roses – Danielle Todd

115. Pinto Horse Halter, Stock Type Any Age/Sex
Ch: Fashionably Gifted – Shelby Hedlund
Res: Unzip My Assets – Minah Choi

116. Paint Horse Halter, Any Age/Sex
Ch: Zip It up – Kimberlee Alflen
Res: Fashionably Gifted – Shelby Hedlund

117. Miniature Horse Halter, 38” and Under, Any Age/Sex
Ch: Triple Oak Jester – Pat Campbell
Res: Triple Oak Merlin – Christina Lyon

118. Appaloosa Halter Horse, Any Age/Sex
Ch: JKL Prinzipple – Tarin Brasher
Res: Too Good To Pass – Kim Dyberg

119. Arabian Halter Horse, Any Age/Sex
Ch: Chatrinaa – Nicolette Blake – Owned by Fred Ward
Res: RA Khapricious – Zabrina Stickle

120. Half Arabian Halter, Any Age/Sex
Ch: Isabella Ice – Alyson Meserve
Res: Flaming Roses – Danielle Todd

121. Quarter Horse Halter, Any Age/Sex
Ch: A Wise Inclination – Missy Neill
Res: A Chipn Good Machine – Jerry Pelikan

123. Solid Paint Breed/Breeding Stock Paint Halter, Any Age/Sex
Ch: Barlink On Easy Street – Penny Doane
Res: Way Cool Attitude – Melinda Hansen

125. All Other Breeds Halter, Any Age/Sex
Ch: Turn A Classic Page – Jenifer Groat
Res: Welmaed vld Goslingavei – Monique Stevens

126. Stock Type Halter Horse Championship
Ch: Barlink On Easy Street – Penny Doane
Res: Turn A Classic Page – Jenifer Groat

127. Pleasure Type Halter Horse Championship
Ch: RA Khapricious – Zabrina Stickle
Res: Chatrinaa – Nicolette Blake – Owned by Fred Ward

128. Ideal Miniature Horse
Ch: Triple Oak Jester – Pat Campbell
Res: Triple Oak Merlin – Christina Lyon

129. Bareback Horsemanship, 17 & Under
Ch: DD Special Edition – Sarah Bryan
Res: AB Rembrandt – Britania Hanson

130. Bareback Horsemanship, 18 & Over Sr. Am.
Ch: Chocolate Hot Pants – Danielle Breen
Res: Private Matters – Kris McCarthy

131. Bareback Horsemanship Championship, Jr. Ex./Sr. Am.
Ch: DD Special Edition – Sarah Bryan
Res: Chocolate Hot Pants – Danielle Breen

132. Walk/Jog Western Equitation 10 & under
Ch: One Hot Italian – Crystal Pratt
Res: Dark Pretender – Megan Stacey

133. Jack Benny Western Pleasure Sr Am 39 & Over
Ch: Elusive Potential – Valerie Jo Hudson
Res: Lokkin MMMM Good – Catherine Vick

134. Jack Benny Western Pleasure Championship Sr Am 39 & Over
Ch: Elusive Potential – Valerie Jo Hudson
Res: Potential Zip – Hannah Braunstein

135. Novice Horse Walk/Jog Pleasure
Ch: Krymsunized – Rayha Kin
Res: Way Special – Sandra Magnuson

136. Walk/Jog Western Pleasure, 10 & Under
Ch: One Hot Italian – Crystal Pratt
Res: Dark Pretender – Megan Stacey

137. Novice Rider Western Pleasure Walk/Jog
Ch: Private Matters – Kris McCarthy
Res: Dark Pretender – Megan Stacey

138. Western Pleasure Horse, 11 & Under
Ch: CR Hobby – Alicia Johnson
Res: Decked Out in Frost – Hope Miller

139. Western Pleasure Horse, 12 – 14
Ch: Sass N Diamonds – Katy Scammahorn
Res: Wendy Weedo – Victoria Johnson

140. Western Pleasure Horse, 15 – 17
Ch: Imagood To the Last Drop – Alli Jorgenson
Res: Rebas Almighty Jet – Danyelle Harp

141. Western Pleasure Horse Championship, 13 & Under
Ch: Saint Pats Alley Cat – Sydney Gray
Res: Way Special – Sandra Magnuson

142. Western Pleasure Horse Championship, 14 – 17
Ch: Rebas Almighty Jet – Danyelle Harp
Res: Sass N Diamonds – Katy Scammahorn

143. Western Pleasure Horse, Sr 18 – 30
Ch: Chocolate Hot Pants – Danielle Breen
Res: Private Matters – Sadie Willis

144. Western Pleasure Horse, Sr 31- 49
Ch: Chip Chip A Q – Kaye Helton Anderson
Res: Oh Baby Im so Tired – Kari Amundson

145. Western Pleasure Horse, Sr 50 & Over
Ch: Totally Paradise – Nancy Parkinson
Res: RR Don’t Dare Me – Lynn Bridge

146. Western Pleasure Horse Championship, Sr 18 & Over
Ch: Chocolate Hot Pants – Danielle Breen
Res: Just Another Zippo – Sara Gies

147. Novice Rider Western Pleasure
Ch: Private Matters – Kris McCarthy
Res: One Hot Italian – Lauren Storer

148. Novice Horse Western Pleasure
Ch: One Hot Italian – Lauren Storer
Res: Ima Workin Man – Cossette Rich

150. Green Western Pleasure Horse 1st & 2nd yr
Ch: RR Don’t Dare Me – Lynn Bridge
Res: Dreamin Eclipse – Sarah Eerkes

151. Jim Webb Western Pleasure 31 & Over
Ch: RR Don’t Dare Me – Lynn Bridge
Res: Skips Golden Gift – Kalah Hedlund

152. Easy Gaited Pleasure Horse 2 Gait
Ch: Scootin In The Sun – Vicki Millhouse

153. Western Pleasure Junior Horse, 5 & Under
Ch: Krymsunized – Rayha Kin
Res: One Hot Italian – Lauren Storer

154. Western Pleasure Senior Horse, 6 & Over
Ch: Chocolate Hot Pants – Danielle Breen
Res: Totally Paradise – Nancy Parkinson

155. Jim Webb Western Pleasure Championship, 31 & Over
Ch: Lord Scotty – Bonnie Schuchman
Res: Oh Baby Im so Tired – Kari Amundson

156. Western Pleasure Junior Horse Championship, 5 & Under
Ch: One Hot Italian – Lauren Storer
Res: Krymsunized – Rayha Kin

157. Western Pleasure Senior Horse Championship, 6 & Over
Ch: Chocolate Hot Pants – Danielle Breen
Res: Totally Paradise – Nancy Parkinson

158. Appaloosa Western Pleasure Horse
Ch: Chocolate Hot Pants – Danielle Breen
Res: Totally Paradise – Nancy Parkinson

159. Pinto Horse Western Pleasure
Ch: Fashionably Gifted – Shelby Hedlund
Res: Just Pretend – Alanna Boulton

160. Quarter Horse Western Pleasure
Ch: Sun Dun Illusion – Roby Harden
Res: Im Sassy N Sox – Ally Banks

163. Arabian Western Pleasure
Ch: DRR Pro-Coy – Kelsey Bochenek
Res: SA Halleem – Kristin Williams

164. Half Arabian Western Pleasure
Ch: Crowne Jewel Treasure – Michelle Upshaw
Res: Maximum Cynsation – Alyson Meserve

165. Paint Horse Western Pleasure
Ch: Dreamin Eclipse – Sarah Eerkes
Res: Fashionably Gifted – Shelby Hedlund

166. Solid Bred Paint/Breeding Stock Paint Western Pleasure
Ch: Barlink On Easy Street – Donna Foote
Res: Way Cool Attitude – Melinda Hansen

167. All Other Breeds Western Pleasure
Ch: CR Celebrity Chip – Taylor Petrenchak
Res: Lord Scotty – Bonnie Schuchman