2011 Stars and Stripes Tri-Challenge Top 3 Winners

Continue reading for a list of our top 3 class champions!

1 – Beginning Cross Pole Hunter
Champion – King Dun Moon & Hailey Robinette
Reserve – Zipped Just In Time & Amy Foster

2 – Beginning Cross Pole Equitation Over Fences
Champion – King Dun Moon & Hailey Robinette
Reserve – Mowgli & Bailey McGill
Top 3 – Zipped Just In Time & Amy Foster

3 – Beginning Hunter Over Fences
Champion – Mowgli & Bailey McGill
Reserve – King Dun Moon & Hailey Robinette

4 – Beginning Handy Hunter
Champion – Zipped Just In Time & Amy Foster

5 – Junior Hunter 17 &Under
Champion – Cute As A Bugg & Ellie Genkinger
Reserve – Calaverite & Kat Afton
Top 3 – Mowgli & Bailey McGill

6 – Junior Handy Hunter 17 & Under
Champion – Calaverite & Kat Afton

7 – Low Working Hunter
Champion – Calaverite & Kat Afton
Reserve – Don’t Make Me Skip & Jan Addison

8 – Low Working Handy Hunter
Champion – Calaverite & Kat Afton
Reserve – Don’t Make Me Skip & Jan Addison

11 – Regular Working Hunter
Champion – Calaverite & Kat Afton
Reserve – Don’t Make Me Skip & Jan Addison

12 – Regular Working Handy Hunter
Champion – Don’t Make Me Skip & Jan Addison

14 – Hunter Hack Sr Exhib
Champion – Calaverite & Kat Afton
Reserve – Don’t Make Me Skip & Jan Addison

15 – Showmanship In Hand, English, 17 & Under
Champion – Chocolate Hot Pants & Rachel Williams
Reserve – Alchemy & Jacqueline Frimodt
Top 3 – Whata Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist

16 – Showmanship In Hand, English, 18 & Over
Champion – A Winning Tradition & Kerri Chalberg
Reserve – Zipped Just In Time & Amy Foster
Top 3 – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman

17 – Showmanship In Hand, English Championship
Champion – Just Another Zippo & Sara Gies
Reserve – Whata Foxy Chick & Lundquist
Top 3 – Chocholate Hotpants & Rachel Williams

18 – Novice Rider Eq, Walk/Trot 17&Under
Champion – Parletta & Josie Paulson
Reserve – Alchemy & Jacqueline Frimodt
Top 3 – Good Scribbles & Arianna Newton

19 – Novice Rider English Eq, Walk/Trot 18&Over
Champion – Forever Golden & Shannon Prigger
Reserve – Shaky Assets & Linda Larsen

21 – Walk/Trot English Eq 10 & Under
Champion – Parletta & Josie Paulson
Reserve – King Dun Moon & Hailey Robinette
Top 3 – Alchemy & Jacqueline Frimodt

22 – Novice Rider English Pleasure, W/T 17&under
Champion – Chocolate Hot Pants & Rachel Williams
Reserve – Time To Be Trickle & Stephanie Kramer
Top 3 – Parletta & Josie Paulson

23 – Novice Rider English Pleasure – W/T 18 & Over
Champion – Imitation Chocolate & Doreen Earl
Reserve – Forever Golddon & Shannon Prigger

24 – Hunt Seat Eq 13 & Under
Champion – Whata Foxy Chick & Lucie Lundquist
Reserve – Good Scribbles & Arianna Newton
Top 3 – Zip It Easy & Emma Edwards

25 – Hunt Seat Eq 14-17
Champion – Sass N Diamonds & Katy Scammahorn
Reserve – Rockin My Dreams & Lena Padrow-Silva
Top 3 – Absolute Barr Code & Melanie Busch

26 – Hunt Seat Eq 18&Over
Champion – Just Another Zippo & Sara Gies
Reserve – Worth Willions & Laura Miller
Top 3 – Dandy Shu Jet & Kyle Ellis

27 – Championship Hunt Seat Eq
Champion – Rockin My Dreams &Lena Padrow-Silva
Reserve – Sass N Diamond & Katy Scammahorn
Top 3 – Just Another Zippo & Sara Gies

28 – English Equitation, 4H Rider
Champion – Joe King Danny & Delanie Greer
Reserve – Mosly Zippin & Emma Baldwin
Top 3 – Not Just Fate & Hailey Gilmour

29 – Novice Rider English Eq, WTC
Champion – Time To Be Trickle & Stephanie Kramer
Reserve – Joe King Danny & Delanie Greer
Top 3 – Good Scribbles & Ariana Newton

30 – Novice Rider English Eq, W/T
Champion – Forever Golddon & Shannon Prigger
Reserve – Shaky Assets & Linda Larson

31 – Novice Horse English Pleasure W/T
Champion – Furbalisious & Heather Tomnelli
Reserve – Sheza Dynamic Jet & Becky Paulson
Top 3 – 24 Karat Zippo & Roma Seal

32- Advanced Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat Eq Pattern Class
Champion – Too Good To Pass & Kym Dyberg
Reserve – A Little Two Deluxe & Kimberly Servoss
Top 3 – LL Khrusader & Austyn Kent

33 – Color Class English
Champion – Mackenzies Blue Eyed Girl & Julie McCalister
Reserve – Will He Zip & Jerry Pelikan
Top 3 – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman

34 – Non Color English
Champion – LL Khrusader & Austyn Kent
Reserve – Zips Smartest One & Jean Garcia
Top 3 – Buster Browns A Star &Rachel Mundell

35 – English Pleasure Other Than Hunter Type
Champion – Pride N Joy HPF & Austyn Kent
Reserve – LL Krusader & Brielle Sterns

36 – Championship Advanced Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat
Champion –Too Good To Pass & Kym Dyberg
Reserve – A Little Too Deluxe & Kimberly Servoss
Top 3 – Whata Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist

37 – Bridle Path Hack Hunt Type Open
Champion – Dandy Shu Jet & Kyle Ellis
Reserve – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman
Top 3 – Buster Browns A Star & Rachel Mundell

38 – English Pleasure 4H
Champion – Joe King Danny & Delanie Greer
Reserve – Quite A Commotion & Chelsea Greer

39 – English Pleasure W/T 10 &U
Champion – Chip Chip AQ & Siena Kitch
Reserve – Alchemy & Jacqueline Frimodt
Top 3 – Parletta & Josie Paulson

40 – English Pleasure Hunter Type 13 & Under
Champion – Whata Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist
Reserve – Zippos Irish Buddy & Nicole Sloan
Top 3 – 24 Karat Zippo & Roma Seal

41 – English Pleasure Hunter Type 14-17
Champion – Fancy Details & Lexi Edwards
Reserve – Wouldyoubesoinclined & Hilary Harris
Top 3 – Sass N Diamond & Katy Scammahorn

42 – English Pleasure Hunter Type Championship 17&U
Champion – Fancy Details & Lexi Edwards
Reserve – Sass N Diamond & Katy Scammahorn
Top 3 – Joe King Danny & Delanie Greer

43 – Novice Rider English Please WTC
Champion – Zippos Irish Buddy & Nicole Sloan
Reserve – Time To Be Trickle & Stephanie Kramer
Top 3 – 24 Karat Zippo & Roma Seal

44 – Novice Rider English Pleasure WTC
Champion – Parletta & Deann Morello
Reserve – Forever Golddon & Shannon Prigger
Top 3 – Furbalisous & Heather Tomanelli

45 – English Pleasure 18-30
Champion – Buster Browns A Star & Rachel Mundell
Reserve – Fashionably Gifted & Sondrea Garcia
Top 3 – Dandy Shu Jet & Kyle Ellis

46 – English Pleasure 31 & Over
Champion – Will He Zip & Jerry Pelikan
Reserve – McKenzies Blue Eyed Girl & Julie McAllister
Top 3 – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman

47 – Championship English Pleasure
Champion – Buster Browns A Star & Rachel Mundell
Reserve – Just Another Zippo & Sara Gies
Top 3 – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman

48 – Bridle Path Hack OTHT
Champion – LL Krusader & Brielle Sterns
Reserve – Pride N Joy HPF & Austyn Kent

49 – Nov Horse English Pleasure WTC
Champion – Causin Commotion & Taynya Elrod
Reserve – 24 Karat Zippo & Roma Seal
Top 3 – Parletta & Deann Morello

50 – Green English Pleasure W/T
Champion – Zips Smartest One & Jean Garcia
Reserve – McKenzies Blue Eyed Girl & Julie McAllister
Top 3 – Causin Commotion & Tawnya Elrod

51 – Road Hack
Champion – Buster Browns A Star & Rachel Mundell
Reserve – LL Krusader & Austyn Kent
Top 3 – Dandy Shu Jet & Kyle Ellis

52 – English Pleasure Open
Champion – Dandy Shu Jet & Kyle Ellis
Reserve – LL Krusader & Austyn Kent
Top 3 – Buster Browns A Star & Rachel Mundell

53 – Green Horse WTC
Champion – Zips Smartest One & Jean Garcia
Reserve – Causin Comotion & Tawnya Elrod
Top 3 – Joe King Danny & Delanie Greer

55 – Pinto English Pleasure
Champion – Fame On Fire & Deborah Hoines
Reserve – Mosly Zippin & Emma Baldwin
Top 3 – Will He Zip & Jerry Pelikan

56 – Quarter Horse Hunter Under Saddle
Champion – Absolute Barr Code & Melanie Bush
Reserve – Wouldyoubesoinclined & Hilary Harris
Top 3 – Buster Browns A Star & Rachel Mundell

58/59 – Arabian/Half-Arabian English
Champion – Fame On Fire & Deborah Hoines
Reserve – Critics Choice & Chelsea Greer
Top 3 – Extravagent Style & Aliyah Faison

60 – Paint Hunter Under Saddle
Champion – Fashionably Gifted & Sondrea Garcia
Reserve – Will He Zip & Jerry Pelikan
Top 3 – Parletta & Deanne Morello

61 – All Other Breeds
Champion – Chocolate Hot Pants & Rachel Williams
Reserve – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman

62 – Advanced English Pleasure
Champion – Mosly Zippin & Emma Baldwin
Reserve – Whata Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist
Top 3 – Dandy Shu Jet & Kyle Ellis

63 – English Pleasure Open
Champion – McKenzies Blue Eyed Girl & Julie McCallister
Reserve – Buster Browns A Star & Rachel Mundell
Top 3 – Zips Smartest One & Jean Garcia

65/66 Color/Non Color Halter
Champion – HDEF Miss August & Sondjia Edwards
Reserve – Reddys Lilttle Secret & Jessica Spring
Top 3 – Elvis Rewired & Barbara Manning

67 – Pinto Horse Halter
Champion – KJW All I Wanted & Kristin Williams
Reserve – Parletta & Deann Morello
Top 3 – Forever Golddon & Shannon Prigger

68 – Paint Horse Halter
Champion – Parletta & Deann Morello
Reserve – Forever Golddon & Shannon Prigger
Top 3 – Reddys Little Secret & Jessica Spring

70 – Arabian Horse Halter
Champion – Mystical Seanse & LuAnn Lemon
Reserve – LL Krusader & Austyn Kent
Top 3 – Critics Choice & Chelsea Greer

72 – Quarter Horse Halter
Champion – Zips Smartest One & Jean Garcia
Reserve – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman
Top 3 – Buster Browns A Star & Rachel Mundell

73 – All Other Breed
Champion – Dun In A Instant & Sondrea Garcia
Reserve – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman
Top 3 – KJW All I Wanted & Kristin Williams

74 – Stock Type Championship
Champion – Zips Smartest One & Jean Garcia
Reserve – Dun In A Instant & Sondrea Garcia
Top 3 – Parletta & Deann Morello

75 – Pleasure Type Championship
Champion – KJW All I Wanted & Kristin Williams
Reserve – LL Khrusader & Austyn Kent
Top 3 – Critics Choice & Chelsea Greer

76 – Novice Handler Showmanship
Champion – Frankly A Weedo & Ruth Liebendorfer
Reserve – JPF Fancy Poco Docs – Kelly Luther
Top 3 – Fairly Flashy & McLaren Lansche

77 – Showmanship 4H
Champion – Chocolate Hot Pants
Reserve – R Decks Dun & Alycia Rodgers
Top 3 – Joe King Danny & Delanie Greer

78 – Showmanship Western 13 &Under
Champion – Alchemy & Jacqueline Frimodt
Reserve – Whata Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist
Top 3 – Top Secret Zippo & Crystal Pratt

79 – Showmanship 14-17
Champion – Sass N Diamond & Katy Scammahorn
Reserve – Chocolate Hot Pants & Rachel Williams
Top 3 – Not Just Fate & Hailey Gilmour

80 – Showmanship 18&Over
Champion – A Little Two Deluxe & Kimberly Servoss
Reserve – Too Good To Pass & Kym Dyberg
Top 3 – Go Ride Like Clyde & Teri Christofferson

81 – Showmanship Championship
Champion – Too Good To Pass & Kym Dyberg
Reserve – A Little Two Deluxe & Kimberly Servoss
Top 3 – Alchemy & Jacqueline & Frimodt

82 – Showmanship W/T 10 & Under
Champion – Chip Chip AQ & Siena Kitch
Reserve – Parletta & Josie Paulson
Top 3 – Kenny Chestnut & Hailey Robinette

83 – Novice Rider Western Eq W/J
Champion – Gentlemen PFR Blondes & Molly Dols
Reserve – Zip Loc & Jessica Doy
Top 3 – Time To Be Trickle & Stephanie Kramer

84 – Western Seat Eq 4H
Champion – R Decks Dun & Alycia Rogers
Reserve – Not Just Fate & Hailey Gilmour
Top 3 – Joe King Danny & Delanie Greer

85 – Western Seat Eq 13 & Under
Champion – Absolute Barr Code &Stephanie Busch
Reserve – Whata Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist
Top 3 – Top Secret Zippo & Crystal Pratt

86 – Western Seat Eq 14-17
Champion – Sass N Diamonds & Katy Scammahorn
Reserve – Chocolate Hot Pants & Rachel Williams
Top 3 – Fancy Details & Lexi Edwards

87 – Western Seat Eq 18-30
Champion – A Little Two Deluxe & Kimberly Servos
Reserve – Just Another Zippo & Sara Gies
Top 3 – Buster Browns A Star & Rachel Mundell

88 – Western Seat 31 & Over
Champion – Ride Like Clyde & Teri Chistofferson
Reserve – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman
Top 3 – R Deck Dun & Joan Rogers

89 – Novice Rider Western Seat Eq WJL
Champion – Fairly Flashy & McLauren Lansche
Reserve – Time To Be Trickle & Stephanie Kramer
Top 3 – Fashionably Gifted & Sharon Hedlund

90 – W/J Western Seat Eq 10 & Under
Champion – Alchemy & Jacqueline Frimodt
Reserve – Chip Chip AQ & Siena Kitch
Top 3 – Parletta & Josie Paulson

92 – Advanced Pattern Class
Champion – Too Good To Pass
Reserve – A Little Two Deluxe
Top 3 – Fairly Flashy & McLaren Lansche

93 – Versatility
Champion – Wouldyoubesoinclines & Hillary Harris
Reserve – A Little Two Deluxe & Kimberly Servoss
Top 3 – Good Scribbles & Ariana Newton

94 – Championship Advanced Western Seat Eq
Champion – Too Good To Pass & Kym Dyberg
Reserve – Fancy Details & Lexi Edwards
Top 3 – Buster Browns A Star & Rachel Mundell

95 – Western Pleasure Sr 18 & Over
Champion – A Little Two Deluxe & Kimberly Servoss
Reserve – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman
Top 3 – Buster Browns A Star & Rachel Mundell

96 – Jim Webb Memorial
Champion – Go Ride Like Clyde & Teri Christoferson
Reserve – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman
Top 3 – Gifted By Design & Jean Garcia

97 – Walk/Jog Western Pleasure 10 & Under
Champion – Alchemy & Jacqueline Frimodt
Reserve – Chip Chip AQ & Siena Kitch
Top 3 – Parletta & Josie Paulson

98 – Western Pleasure Open
Champion – Sass N Diamond & Tamara Alma
Reserve – Zip It Easy & Rachel Sternoff
Top 3 – Zipped Just In Time & Amy Foster

99 – Green Western Walk/Jog
Champion – Zips Smartest One & Jean Garcia
Reserve – Zippo Inclination & Danielle Hagerty
Top 3 – Gentlemen Prefr Blondes & Molly Dols

100 – Non Color Western Pleasure
Champion – A Little Two Deluxe & Kimberly Servoss
Reserve – Go Ride Like Clyde & Teri Christofferson
Top 3 – Zips Smartest One & Jean Garcia

101 – Color Horse Western Pleasure
Champion – Fashionably Gifted & Sondrea Garcia
Reserve – FairlyMcLaren Lansche
Top 3 – Gifted By Design & Jean Garcia

102 – Green Western Pleasure WJL
Champion – Causin Comotion & Tawnya Elrod
Reserve – Zips Smartest One & Jean Garcia
Top 3 – Im Mr Te & Ariel Tuttle

103 – Advanced Western Pleasure
Champion – What A Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist
Reserve – Just Another Zippo & Sara Gies
Top 3 – Lord Scotty & bonnie Schuchman

104 – Jack Benny Western Pleasure
Champion – A Gracious Award & Debbie Chapin
Reserve – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman
Top 3 – Sheza True Zippo & Kathy Hugh

105 – Novice Rider Western Pleasure WJ
Champion – Gentlemen Prf Blondes & Molly Dols
Reserve – Time To Be Trickle & Stephanie Kramer
Top 3 – Chip Chip AQ & Siena Fitch

106 – Western Pleasure 13 & Under
Champion – Whata Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist
Reserve – Absolute Barr Code &Stephanie Busch
Top 3 – 24 Karat Zippo & Roma Seal

107 – Western Pleasure 14-17
Champion – Sass N Diamon & Katy Scammahorn
Reserve – Fairly Flashy & McLaren Lanscher
Top 3 – Fancy Details & Lexi Edwards

108 – Western Pleasure 18-30
Champion – Just Another Zippo & Sara Gies
Reserve – Up For An Award & Rachel Sternoff
Top 3 – Buster Browns A Star & Rachel Mundell

109 – Western Pleasure 31 & Over
Champion – Gifted By Design & Jean Garcia
Reserve – Fame On Fire & Deborah Hoines
Top 3 – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman

110 – Western Pleasure Championship
Champion – A Pure Cowboy & Sonnet Pradel
Reserve – Up For An Award & Rachel Sternoff
Top 3 – Just Antoher Zippo & Sara Gies

111 – Novice Rider Western Pleasure WJL
Champion – Time To Be Trickle & Stephanie Kramer
Reserve – Im Mr Te & Ariel Tuttle
Top 3 – Darg Carissa Amen & Meranda Scott

112 – Zips Smartest One & Sondrea Garcia
Reserve – McKenzies Blue Eyed Girl & Julie McAllister
Top 3 – Gifted By Design

113 – Western Pleasure Senior Horse
Champion – Too Good To Pass & Sarah Aron
Reserve – Fame On Fire & Deborah Hoines
Top 3 – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman

115 – Appaloosa Western Pleasure
Champion – Too Good To Pass & Kym Dyberg
Reserve – Fairly Flashy & Sarah Aron
Top 3 – Chocolate Hot Pants & Rachel Williams

116 – Pinto Western Pleasure
Champion – Gifted By Design & Jean Garcia
Reserve – Parletta & Deann Morello
Top 3 – Fame On Fire & Deborah Hoines

117 – Quarter Horse Western Pleasure
Champion – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman
Reserve – Buster Browns A Star & Rachel Mundell
Top 3 – Zips Smartest One & Sondrea Garcia

118/119 – Arabian/Half-Arabian
Champion – Fame On Fire & Deborah Hoines
Reserve – Darq Carissa Amen & Meranda Scott
Top 3 – LL Khrusader & Austyn Kent

120 – Paint Horse Western Pleasure
Champion – Gifted By Design & Jean Garcia
Reserve – Parletta & Deann Morello
Top 3 – SRR My Painted Gift & Jessica Locker

121- All Other Breeds Western Pleasure
Champion – Lordy Scotty
Reserve – Skips Golden Gift & Jean Garcia
Top 3 – Mocha & Tina Krichbaum

122 – Western Pleasure 4H
Champion – JPF Fancy Poco Docs & Kelly Luther

125 Trail 10&Under
Champion – Alchemy & Jacqueline Frimodt
Reserve – Chip Chip AQ & Siena Kitch

126 Trail 4H
Champion – Just Dun Right & Lauren Storer

127 – Green Horse Trail
Champion – Too Good To Pass & Sara Aron
Reserve – Too Cool For Chrome & Lauren Andrews
Top 3 – Darg Carissa Amen & Meranda Scott

128/129 – Trail Open
Champion – Chocolate Hot Pants & Rachel Williams
Reserve – Too Good To Pass & Kym Dyberg
Top 3 – Just Another Zippo & Sara Gies