2012 Stars & Stripes Tri-Challenge Class Champions

Continue reading for a list of our top 3 class champions!

1&2 Non Color and Color Combined Halter
Champion – Forever Golddun & Shannon Prigger
Reserve – Top Secret Zippo & Crystal Pratt
Top 3 – Hy Potential Zippo & Ellie Becker

3 – Pinto Horse Halter
Champion – Mega Midas & Alisa Dennis
Reserve – Forever Golddun & Shannon Prigger
Top 3 – Parletta & Deann Marillo

4 – Paint Horse Halter
Champion – BDB Silent Essence & Brynn Hower
Reserve – Forever Golddun & Shannon Prigger
Top 3 – Mega Midas & Alisa Dennis

8 – Quarter Horse Halter
Champion – Wouldyoubesoinclined & Hilary Harris
Reserve – Dun In A Instant & Jean Garcia
Top 3 – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman

9 – All Other Breeds Halter
Champion – Dun In An Instant & Jean Garcia
Reserve – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman
Top 3 – Critics Choice GK & Chelsea Greer

10 – Stock Type Halter Championship
Champion – 133
Reserve – Forever Golddun & Shannon Prigger
Top 3 – Parletta & Deann Marello

11 – Pleasure Type Halter Championship
Champion – Critics Choice GK
Reserve – Dakars Maestro M & Luann Lemon
Top 3 – Take Heart & Jerry James

12 – Novice Handler Showmanship
Champion – Zippo Inclination & Danielle Hagerty
Reserve – Chocolate Chip Eclipse & Megan Chelminiak
Top 3 – Forever Golddun & Shannon Prigger

13 – Showmanship 4-H
Champion – Top Secret Zippo & Crystal Pratt
Reserve – Joe King Danny & Delanie Greer
Top 3 – A Deluxe Sensation & Angela Pratt

14 – Showmanship WT 10&Under
Champion – Uninvited & Ruby Nahum
Reserve – Just A Wisp of Smoke & Avery Jaques

15 – Showmanship 11-13
Champion – What A Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist
Reserve – Top Secret Zippo & Crystal Pratt
Top 3 – MZ The Big Zipper & Tess Baumann

16 – Showmanship 14-17
Champion – Up For An Award & Madison Anger
Reserve – Triple Fisted & Carly Glick
Top 3 – Fancy Details & Lexi Edwards

17 – Showmanship 18 & Over
Champion – A Little Two Deluxe & Kimberly Servoss
Reserve – Sensational Bentley & Elizabeth Sanders
Top 3 – A Dandy Machine & Veronica Stephens-East

18 – Showmanship – CHAMPIONSHIP
Champion – Up For An Award & Madison Anger
Reserve – A Little Two Deluxe & Kimberly Servoss
Top 3 – Sensational Bentley & Elizabeth Sanders

20 – Novice Rider Western Eq W/J
Champion – Zippo Inclination & Danielle Hagerty
Reserve – Sip of Pleasure & Ashley Grenell
Top 3 – Chocolate Chip Eclipse & Megan Chelminiak

21 – Western Seat Eq 4-H
Champion – JoeKing Danny & Delanie Greer
Reserve – A Deluxe Sensation & Angela Pratt
Top 3 – Jokr Tuff Time & Jenna Dennis

22 – Western Seat Eq 13 & Under
Champion – Its Only Natural & Emma Edwards
Reserve – Whata Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist
Top 3 – Top Secret Zippo & Crystal Pratt

23 – Western Seat Eq 14-17
Champion – Wouldyoubesoinclined & Hilary Harris
Reserve – Up For An Award & Madison Anger
Top 3 – Fancy Details & Lexi Edwards

24 – Western Seat Eq 18-30
Champion – Party Invitation & Priya McBride
Reserve – Sensational Bentley & Elizabeth Sanders
Top 3 – Party Invitation & Kati Tomanelli

25 – Western Seat Eq 31 & Over
Champion – Totally Paradise & Nancy Parkison
Reserve – A Dandy Machine & Veronica Stephens-East
Top 3 – Go Ride Like Clyde & Teri Christofferson

26 – Western Seat Eq Championship
Champion – What A Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquiest
Reserve – Wouldyoubesoinclined & Hilary Harris
Top 3 – Up For An Award & Madison Anger

27 – Novice Rider Western Rider W/J/L
Champion – Zippos Irish Buddy & Nicole Sloan
Reserve – Zippo Inclination & Danielle Hagerty
Top 3 – Starburst Image & Alyssa Guillot

28 – Western Eq WJ 10 & Under
Champion – Uninvited & Ruby Nahum
Reserve – Just A Wisp of Smoke & Avery Jacques
Top 3 – Do Wen Day & Grace Adams

29 – Leadline
Champion – Wouldyoubesoinclined & Payton Johnson
Reserve – Too Hot To Trot & Annika Ewing
Top 3 – LJ Liza Monet & Katie Mingus

30 – Western Seat Horsemanship Pattern
Champion – What A Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist
Reserve – Up For An Award & Madison Anger
Top 3 – Wouldyoubesoinclined & Hilary Harris

31 – Western Horsemanship Pattern Championship
Champion – Up For An Award & Madison Anger
Reserve – Wouldyoubesoinclined & Hilary Harris
Top 3 – Party Invitation & Priya McBride

31A – Versatile Horse Champion – RS Sure Fooled Me & Mallory Dobbs
Reserve – Wouldyoubesoinclined & Hilary Harris
Top 3 – What A Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist

32 – Rookie Rider Western Eq
Champion – Zippos Irish Buddy & Nicole Sloan
Reserve – HBF Postman & Mattie Edminster
Top 3 – Starburst Image & Alyssa Guillot

33 – Jim Webb Memorial
Champion – Go Ride Like Clyde & Teri Christofferson
Reserve – Gifted By Design & Jean Garcia
Top 3 – Parr Cins Cruiser & Vicki Nishimoto

34 – Western Pleasure WJ 10 & Under
Champion – Uninvited & Ruby Nahum
Reserve – Just A Wisp of Smoke & Avery Jaques
Top 3 – Do Wen Day & Grace Adams

35 – Rookie Rider Western Pleasure
Champion – Parr Cins Cruiser & Vicki Nishimoto
Reserve – Zippos Irish Buddy & Nicole Sloan
Top 3 – Mae Bee How D Dunnit & Danielle Fox

36 – Green Western Pleasure
Champion – Another Shot of Scotch
Reserve – Casualocity & Lineise Dyjak
Top 3 – BDB Silent Essence & Brynn Hower

37 – Non Color Western
Champion – Parr Cins Cruiser & Vicki Nishimoto
Reserve – Zips Smartest One & Jean Garcia
Top 3 – Take Heart & Jerry James

38 – Color Class Western
Champion – A Dandy Machine & Kara Whitsell
Reserve – A Deluxe Sensation & Angela Pratt
Top 3 – Sheza Real Flashy Chic & Debra Djack

39 – Green Western Pleasure W/J/L
Champion – Another Shot of Scotch & Kay Helton Anderson
Reserve – Fool Me Twice & Gina Perez
Top 3 – Sheza Real Flashy Chic & Debra Dyjak

40 – Advanced Western Pleasure
Champion – Up For An Award & Madison & Anger
Reserve – Wouldyoubesoinclined & Hilary Harris
Top 3 – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman

41 – Jack Benny Western Pleasure
Champion – A Dandy Machine & Veronica Stephens-East
Reserve – Go Ride Like Ride & Teri Christofferson
Top 3 – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman

42 – Novice Rider Western Pleasure W/J
Champion – Irresistable Desires & Lauren Zuzic
Reserve – Zippo Inclination & Danielle Hagerty
Top 3 – Parr Cins Cruiser & Vick Nishimoto

43 – Western Pleasure 13&Under
Champion – Top Secret Zippo & Crystal Pratt
Reserve – A Deluxe Sensation & Angela Pratt
Top 3 – What A Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist

44 – Western Pleasure 14-17
Champion – Up For An Award & Madison Anger
Reserve – Wouldyoubesoinclined & Hilary Harris
Top 3 – RS Sure Fooled You & Mallory Dobbs

45 – Western Pleasure 18-30
Champion – Sensational Bentley & Elizabeth Sanders
Reserve – Party Invitation & Priya McBride
Top 3 – BMQ Kissed by Scotch & Sera Leggett

46 – Western Pleasure 31 & Over
Champion – Go Ride Like Clyde & Teri Christofferson
Reserve – Zips Smartest One & Jean Garcia
Top 3 – A Dandy Machine & Veronica Stephens-East

47 – Western Pleasure Championship
Champion – Sensational Bentley & Elizabeth Sanders
Reserve – A Dandy Machine & Veronica Stephens-East
Top 3 –Top Secret Zippo & Crystal Pratt

48 – Novice Rider Western Pleasure
Champion – Zippos Irish Buddy & Nicole Sloan
Reserve – Zippo Inclination & Danielle Hagerty
Top 3 – Fashionably Gifted & Sharon Hedlund

49 – Western Pleasure Junior Horse
Champion – Fool Me Twice & Gina Perez
Reserve – Gifted By Design & Jean Garcia
Top 3 – Diva N Khommand & Deborah Hoines

50 – Western Pleasure Senior Horse
Champion – Top Secret Zippo
Reserve – Zips Smartest One & Jean Garcia
Top 3 – Parr Cins Crusin & Vicki Nishimoto

51 – Novice Horse W/J
Champion – Another Shot of Scotch & Kaye Anderson
Reserve – Casualocity & Laneise Dyjak
Top 3 – A Pot of Jose & Savannah Crowl

52 – Novice Horse W/J/L
Champion – Another Shot of Scotch & Kaye Anderson
Reserve – Fool Me Twice & Gina Perez
Top 3 – Dunn In A Instant & Jean Garcia

53 – Western Pleasure Horse Jr/Sr Horse Championship
Champion – Fool Me Twice & Gina Perez
Reserve – Take Heart & Jerry James

54 – Appaloosa Western Pleasure
Champion – Totally Paradise & Nancy Parkison
Reserve – Unexpected Bling & Delanie Greer

55 – Pinto Performance Western
Champion – RS Sure Fooled You & Mallory Dobbs
Reserve – Top Secret Zippo & Crystal Pratt
Top 3 – Survivin In Style & Kati Tomanelli

56 – Quarter Horse Western
Champion – Wouldyoubesoinclined & Hilary Harris
Reserve – Zips Smartest One & Jean Garcia
Top 3 – Parr Cins Cruiser & Vicki Nishimoto

57 – Arabian Western Pleasure
Champion – Critics Choice GK & Chelsea Greer
Reserve – Take Heart & Jerry James

59 – Paint Horse Western
Champion – SRR My Painted Gift & Kalah Hedlund
Reserve – Gifted By Design & Jean Garcia
Top 3 – McCues Designer Zip & Brecken Chin

60 – All Other Breeds Western Pleasure
Champion – Fame On Fire & Deborah Hoines
Reserve – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman
Top 3 – Brass Halo & Shawna Post

62 – W/T Trail
Champion – Just A Wisp of Smoke & Avery Jacques

63 – Green Horse Trail
Champion – Seriously Fancy & Heidi Hughes
Reserve – Fame On Fire & Deborah Hoines
Top 3 – Kool Kruisen & Karen Kelly

64 – Trail 17 & Under
Champion – Up For An Award & Madison Anger
Reserve – Its Only Natural & Emma Edwards
Top 3 –What a Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist

65 – Trail 18 &Over
Champion – Totally Paradise & Nancy Parkison
Reserve – Survivin In Style & Kati Tomanelli
Top 3 – Party Invitation & Priya McBride

66 – Cross Rails
Champion – Zipped Justin Time & Amy Foster
Reserve – Kenny Chestnut & Hailey Robinett
Top 3 – Good Scribbles & Ariana Newton

67 – Cross Rails Eq
Champion – Good Scribbles & Ariana Newton
Reserve – Kenny Chestnut & Hailey Robinett
Top 3 – Stryder & Grace Jensen

68 – Beg Hunter Over Fences 18”
Champion – Smokey Drift Bar & Deidre Milligan
Reserve – Zipped Justin Time & Amy Foster
Top 3 –Stryder & Grace Jensen

69 – Beg Handy Hunter 18″
Champion – Zipped Justin Time & Amy Foster
Reserve – Good Scribbles & Ariana Newton
Top 3 – Smokey Drift Bar & Deidre Milligan

70 – Low Working
Champion – Calaveritte & Kaitlin Afton
Reserve – Smokey Drift Bar & Deidre Milligan
Top 3 – Stryder & Grace Jensen

71 – Low Working Hunter
Champion – Calaveritte & Kailtlin Afton
Reserve – Kenny Chestnut & Kris Robinett
Top 3 – Good Scribbles & Ariana Newton

72 – Junior Handy Hunter
Champion – Calaveritte & Kat Afton

77 – Regular Working Handy Hunter
Champion – Cal & Kat Afton

78 – Hunter Hack
Champion – Calaveritte & Kat Afton
Reserve – Kenny Chestnut & Kris Robinett
Top 3 – Smokey Drift Bar & Deidre Milligan

79 – English Showmanship 17&Under
Champion – What A Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist
Reserve – MZ The Big Zipper & Tess Baumann
Top 3 – Up For An Award & Madison Anger

80- English Showmanship 18&Over
Champion – Survivin In Style & Kati Tomanelli
Reserve – Zipped Just In Time & Amy Foster
Top 3 – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman

81 – English Showmanship Championship
Champion – What A Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist
Reserve – Wouldyoubesoinclined & Hilary Harris
Top 3 – Up For An Award & Madison Anger

82 – W/T English Eq
Champion – Chocolate Chip Eclipse & Megan Chelminiak
Reserve – Kenny Chestnut & Hailey Robinett
Top 3 – HBF Postman & Mattie Edminster

84 – W/T English Pleasure
Champion – Just A Wisp of Smoke & Avery Jaques
Reserve – Uninvited & Ruby Nahum
Top 3 – Galleta Fresca & Anabella Evans

85 – Novice Rider W/T
Champion – Briarticat & Savannah Crowl
Reserve – Kenny Chestnut & Hailey Robinett
Top 3 – Just A Wisp of Smoke & Avery Jaques

86 – Hunt Seat Eq 13 & Under
Champion – Its Only natural & Emma Edwards
Reserve – Good Scribbles & Ariana Newton
Top 3 – Zippos Irish Buddy & Nicole Sloan

87 – Hunt Seat Eq 14-17
Champion – Fancy Details & Lexi Edwards
Reserve – RS Sure Fooled You – Mallory Dobbs
Top 3 – Up For An Award & Madison Anger

88 – Hunt Seat Eq 18&Over
Champion – A Little Two Deluxe & Kimberly Servoss
Reserve – Khajun Bey & Cindy Tobeck
Top 3 – Joe King Danny & Delanie Greer

89 – Hunt Seat Eq Championship
Champion – A Little Two Deluxe & Kimberly Servoss
Reserve – Fancy Details & Lexi Edwards
Top 3 – Major of My Heart & Grace Jensen

90 – English Eq 4-H
Champion – Joe King Danny & Delanie Greer

91 – Novice Rider Eng Eq WTC
Champion – Mae Bee How D Dunnit & Danielle Fox
Reserve – Zippos Irish Buddy & Nicole Sloan
Top 3 – HBF Postman & Mattie Edminster

92 – Novice Horse Eng Pleasure W/T
Champion – BDB Silent Essence & Brynn Hower
Reserve – A Spot of Jose & Savannah Crowl
Top 3 – Kenney Chestnut & Hailey Robinett

93 – Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat Eq Pattern
Champion – A Little Two Deluxe & Kimberly Servoss
Reserve – Fancy Details & Lexi Edwards
Top 3 – What A Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist

94 – Color Class English
Champion – Judge this Zippo &Lucie Lundquist
Reserve – RS Sure Fooled You & Mallory Dobbs
Top 3 – Fool Me Twice & Gina Perez

95 – Non Color Class English
Champion – Zips Smartest One & Jean Garcia
Reserve – Triple Fisted & Carly Glick
Top 3 – Brass Halo & Shawna Post

97 – Championship Pattern Class
Champion – Up For An Award & Madison Anger
Reserve – A Little Two Deluxe & Kimberly Servoss
Top 3 – Fancy Details & Lexi Edwards

98 – Bridle Path Hack Hunter Type
Champion – Take Heart & Jerry James
Reserve – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman
Top 3 – Joe King Danny & Delanie Greer

100 – W/T Pleasure 10&Under
Champion – Kenny Chestnut & Hailey Robinett
Reserve – The Silent Treatment & Alexa Spath
Top 3 – Uninvited & Ruby Nahum

101 – English Pleasure 13 & Under
Champion – Judge This Zippo & Lucie Lundquist
Reserve – It’s Only Natural & Emma Edwards
Top 3 – MZ The Big Zipper & Tess Baumann

102 – English Pleasure 14-17
Champion – RS Sure Fooled You & Mallory Dobbs
Reserve – Fancy Details & Lexi Edwards
Top 3 – Wouldyoubesoinclined & Hilary Harris

103 – English Pleasure 18&Over
Champion – Zips Smartest One & Jean Garcia
Reserve – Mr GQ & Heather Tomanelli-Gross
Top 3 – Brass Halo & Shawna Post

104 – English Pleasure Championship
Champion – Judge This Zippo & Lucie Lundquist
Reserve – Fancy Details & Lexi Edwards
Top 3 – It’s Only Natural & Emma Edwards

105 – Novice Rider English Pleasure WTC
Champion – Zippos Irish Buddy & Nicole Sloan
Reserve – Mae Bee How D Dunnit & Danielle Fox
Top 3 – Briarticat & Savannah Crowl

106 – Bridle Path Hack OTHT
Champion – Halsteads Matador & Mason Spradlin
Reserve – MJD Cortez & Cheryl Wright

107 – Novice Rider WTC
Champion – Casualocity & Lyniese Dyjak
Reserve – Fool Me Twice & Gina Perez
Top 3 – Mae Bee How D Dunnit & Danielle Fox

108 – Green English Pleasure W/T
Champion – Fool Me Twice & Gina Perez
Reserve – Casualocity & Lyniese Dyjak
Top 3 – BDB Silent Essence & Brynn Hower

109- Road Hack
Champion – MJD Cortez & Cheryl Wright
Reserve – Take Heart & Jerry James

110 – English Pleasure Open
Champion – What A Foxy Chic & Lucie Lundquist
Reserve – Irristable Desires & Ingela Hoerler
Top 3 – Fool Me Twice & Gina Perez

111 – Green English Pleasure
Champion – Fool Me Twice & Gina Perez
Reserve – Dana Saleen & Dale Worthington
Top 3 – Unexpected Bling & Delanie Greer

114 – Quarter Horse English Pleasure
Champion – Zips Smartest One & Jean Garcia
Reserve – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman
Top 3 – Smokey Drift Bar & Deidre Milligan

116 – Arabian English Pleasure
Champion – Take Heart & Jerry James
Reserve – Critics Choice GK & Chelsea Greer

117 – Half Arab English
Champion – MJD Cortez & Cheryl Wright
Reserve – Panache Flash Forward & Nicolette Pratt

118 – Pinto English
Champion – Irristable Desires & Ingela Hoerler
Reserve – A Spot of Jose & Savannah Crowl
Top 3 – Will He Zip & Jerry Pelikan

119 – All Other Breed English
Champion – Brass Halo & Shawna Post
Reserve – Braiarticat & Savannah Crowl
Top 3 – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman

120 – Rookie Rider English
Champion – Zippos Irish Buddy & Nicole Sloan
Reserve – Present Value & Linda Larson

121 – English Pleasure Senior Horse
Champion – Zips Smartest One & Jean Garcia
Reserve – Irristable Desires & Ingela Hoerler
Top 3 – Brass Halo & Shawna Post

123 – English Pleasure Jr/Sr Championship
Champion – Irristable Desires & Ingela Hoerler
Reserve – Take Heart & Jerry James

124 – Rookie Rider English Pleasure
Champion – Zippos Irish Buddy & Nicole Sloan
Reserve – Mae Bee How D Dunnit & Danielle Fox
Top 3 – Present Value & Linda Larson

125 – Advanced English Pleasure
Champion – Lord Scotty & Bonnie Schuchman
Reserve – MJD Cortez & Cheryl Write
Top 3 – Take Heart & Jerry James