2011 Jerry Prigge Memorial WS Finals Show Champions

Continue reading for a list of our all around, class champions and reserve champions!

All Around High Point Buckle Winners
AQHA sponsored by Washington State Quarter Horse Association
Buster Browns a Star and Rachel Mundell

Appaloosa sponsored by Sea Spots and Mt Rainer Appaloosa Clubs
My Honky Tonk Dream and Victoria Johnson

Half Arabian sponsored by Region V Arabian
Crowne Jewell Treasure and Michelle Upshaw

Arabian sponsored by Region V Arabian Association
Critics Choice GK and Chelsea Greer

Paint sponsored by Dr Alexander DDS,MS,PLLC
The Magic Look and Danyelle Harp

Pinto sponsored by Tumwater Automotive and Auto Spa
The Magic Look and Danyelle Harp

Buckskin sponsored by The Mane Event
A Dandy Machine and Veronica Stephens East

Miniature sponsored by Chris Taft
Triple Oak Guinevere and Jim Campbell

Breeding Stock Paint sponsored by Nancy and Lester Bell
Furbalisous and Heather Tominelli

All Other Breeds sponsored by Dr Dale Pierson , Balanced Equine Chiropractic
Imperially Silent and Elena Gilbertson

Other Than Hunter Type sponsored by The Snack Shack
Scootin in The Sun and Vickie Millhouse

Super Horse sponsored by Eve Willet Agency
My Honky Tonk Deam and Victoria Johnson

Leadline sponsored by Melody and Jerry Spring
Delany Johnson

Walk Trot 10 and Under sponsored by Jessica Spring
Alchemy and Jaqueline Fridmont

Novice Horse Jr Ex 17 and Under sponsored by K and S Saddlery
RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs

Novice Horse SR Ex sponsored by Dave and Angie Bicek
Causin Commotion and Tawnya Elrod

Novice Rider Jr Ex 17 and Under Novice Rider sr Ex sponsored by Cowboy Magic
Joe King Danny and Delanie Greer

Novice Rider 18 and Over sponsored by Union Hill
Forever Goldun and Shannon Prigger

Green Horse sponsored by Performance Equine Dental and Veterinary
Keela and Tarin Brasher

Driving sponsored by Bitterlings Auto Service
Triple Oak Merlin and Christine Lyon

Sportsmanship sponsored by Foster Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Kyle Ellis

Class Champions
Friday, Sept. 23, 2011
Judges Paige Stroud & Jacqueline Dodd-Duran

1. Novice Handler Showmanship, English or Western
Ch: Joe King Danny and Delanie Greer
Res: Starrifil Jimmys Harlequin Man and Amanda Campbell

2.. Showmanship in Hand, English Jr. Ex. 13 & Under
Sponsored by George and Millie Blanchfield
Ch: Whata Foxy Chic and Lucie Lundquist
Res: Alchemy and Jacqueline Frimodt

3. Showmanship in Hand, English Jr. Ex. 14 – 17
Sponsored by Science Pure Pharmaceuticals
Ch: Fancy Kind of Scotch and Savannah Scott
Res: Pistols and Smoke and Jennifer Gibbs

4. Showmanship in Hand, English Championship 17 & Un
Sponsored by Spooner Farms
Ch: Fancy Kind of Scotch and Savannah Scott
Res: Whata Foxy Chic and Lucie Lundquist

5. Showmanship in Hand, English 18 & Over Sr. Am.
Ch: Just Another Zippo and Sara Gies
Res: The Magic Look and Danyelle Harp

6. Showmanship in Hand, English Championship 18 & Over SrAm
Sponsored by Steve Ann and Jennifer Way
Ch: The Magic Look and Danyelle Harp
Res: Ridin My Asset and Emily Wallgren

7. Novice Rider English Equitation Walk/Trot 17 & Under
Ch: Joe King Danny and Delanie Greer
Res: Ima Cool Midas and Tessa Churchill

8. Novice Rider English Equitation Walk/Trot 18 & Over
Ch: Forever Golddun and Shannon Prigger
Res:

9. Hunter Seat Equitation Jr. Ex.13 & Under
Ch: My Honky Tonk Dream and Alicia Johnson
Res: No Weeds at all and Casey Temple

10. Hunter Seat Equitation Jr. Ex. 14-17
Ch: Major Leaguer and Carly Gilick
Res: Sass and Diamonds and Katie Scammahorn

11. Advanced Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat Equitation Jr/Sr. Am.
Sponsored by Cowboy Magic
Ch: Pride N Joy and Austyn Kent
Res: Major Leaguer and Carly Gilick

12. Hunter Seat Equitation Championship, 13 & Under
Sponsored by Cowgirl Coffee
Ch: My Hony Tonk Dream and Alicia Johnson
Res: Up for an Award and Madison Anger

13. Hunter Seat Equitation Championship, Jr. Ex. 14 – 17
Sponsored by Tinys Tire Factory
Ch: Sass and Diamonds and Katie Scammahorn
Res: Pistols and Smoke and Jennifer Gibbs

14. Novice Rider English Equitation Walk/Trot/Canter 17 & Under
Ch: Ima Cool Midas and Tessa Churchill
Res: Joe King Danny and Delanie Greer

15. Novice Rider English Equitation Walk/Trot/Canter 18 & Over
Ch: Parletta and Deann Morello
Res: Forever Golddun and Shannon Prigger

16. Saddle Seat Pleasure Equitation, Jr Ex/Sr Am
Ch: Scootn in the Sun and Vickie Millhouse
Res: LL Khrusader and Austyn Kent

17. Hunter Seat Equitation Sr Am 18-39
Ch: Just Another Zippo and Sara Gies
Res: Buster Browns A Star and Rachel Mundell

18. Hunter Seat Equitation Sr Am 40 & Over
Ch: A Gracious Award and Debbie Chapin
Res: Imperially Silent and Ursula Sayles

19. Hunter Seat Equitation Championship, Sr Am 18 & Over
Sponsored by Butcher Boys Beef Outlet
Ch: Just Another Zippo and Sara Gies
Res: Surviven In Style and Katy Tomanelli

20. Saddle Seat Pleasure Equitation Jr Ex/Sr Am, Championship
Sponsored by Cowgirls Coffee
Ch: Scottin in the Sun and Vickie Millhouse
Res: LL Khrusader and Austyn Kent

21. Advanced Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat Equitation Jr/Sr. Am. Championship
Sponsored by Spooner Berry Farm
Ch: Sass and Diamonds and Katie Scammahorn
Res: Whata Foxy Chic and Lucie Lundquist

22. Novice Rider English Pleasure Walk/Trot 17 & Under
Ch: Charlies Lil Delight and Kayla Stewart
Res: Slightly Sunny Daze and Holly Cozzolino

23. Novice Rider English Pleasure Walk/Trot 18 & Over
Ch: Parletta and Deann Morello
Res: Twaz Duplicated and Jennifer Miller

24. English Pleasure Hunter Type Jr. Ex. 13 & Under
Ch: Chipette and Lauren Benniger
Res: Just Like a Zip and Taeya Harle

25. English Pleasure Hunter Type Jr. Ex. 14 – 17
Ch: Timeless Talent and Courtney Murphy and Fawn
Res: RS Surie Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs

26. English Pleasure Hunter Type Championship, Jr. Ex. 13 & Under
Sponsored by Blayne Bell Rules love Aunt Lindy and Uncle Ed
Ch: Chipette and Lauren Beninger
Res: Just Like a Zip and Taeya Harle

27. English Pleasure Hunter Type Championship Jr. Ex. 14–17
Sponsored by Dennis and Mary Hutton
Ch: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs
Res: Timeless Talent and Courtney Murphy and Fawn

29. Novice Rider English Pleasure Walk/Trot/Canter 17 & Under
Sponsored by Mrs Pastures
Ch: Charlies Lil Delight and Kayla Stewart
Res: Slightly Sunny Daze and Holly Cozzolino

30. Novice Rider English Pleasure Walk/Trot/Canter 18 & Over
Ch: Parletta and Deann Morello
Res: Rap N Roll and Elizabeth Strait

31. English Pleasure Hunter Sr. Ex. Type 18 – 39
Ch: The Magic Look and Danyelle Harp
Res: Just Another Zippo and Sara Gies

32. English Pleasure Hunter Type Sr. Ex. 40 & Over
Ch: Rap N Roll and Elizabeth Strait
Res: Will He Zip and Jerry Pelikan

33. English Pleasure Hunter Type Championship Sr. Ex. 18 & Over
Sponsored by Mrs Pastures
Ch: The Magic Look and Danyelle Harp
Res: Buster Browns a Star and Rachel Mundell

34. Bridle Path Hack Hunter Type Jr. Ex. 17 & under/Sr. Ex. 18 & over
Ch: Wajiih El Neferous and Stella Lennert
Res: Buster Browns a Star and Rachel Mundell

35. Bridle Path Hack Other Than Hunter Type
Ch: Scootn In the Sun and Vickie Millhouse
Res: LL Khrusader and Austyn Kent

36. Bridle Path Hack Hunter Type Jr. Ex. 17 & under/Sr. Ex. 18 & over Championship
Sponsored by Dans Quality Shoeing
Ch: Dandy Shujet and Kyle Ellis
Res: Buster Browns a Star and Rachel Mundell

37. Green Horse English Pleasure, 1st or 2nd year, Walk/Trot
Sponsored by Kris McCarthy
Ch: Sheza Dynamic Jet and Becky Paulson
Res: Seriously Fancy and Heidi Hughes

38. Green Horse English Pleasure, 1st or 2nd year, Walk/Trot/Canter
Ch: Seriously Fancy and Heidi Hughes
Res: Sheza Dynamic Jet and Becky Paulson

39. Novice Horse English Pleasure Walk/Trot 17 & Under
Ch: RS Surie Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs
Res: My Honky Tonk Dream and Alicia Johnson

40. Novice Horse English Pleasure Walk/Trot 18 & Over
Ch: Causin Comotion and Tawnya Elrod
Res: Par Bar Billyz Foolin U and Dina Perez

41. English Pleasure Horse Other Than Hunter Type
Ch: Pride N Joy and Austyn Kent
Res: LL Khrusader and Sheridan Kent

42. Novice Horse English Pleasure 17 & Under
Ch: Rs Surie I Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs
Res: Sir Choco Chip and Nancy Johnson

43. Novice Horse English Pleasure 18 & Over
Ch: A Dandy Machine and Veronica Stephens-East
Res: Causin Comotion and Tawnya Elrod

44. Road Hack
Ch: Dandy Shujet and Kyle Ellis
Res: SA Seraphim and Barbara Podeszwick

45. Appaloosa English Pleasure Horse
Ch: Just like a Zip and Taeya Harle
Res: Proud Looker and Sadie Willis

46. Pinto Performance Horse English
Ch: RS Sure I Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs
Res: Crowne Jewell Treasure and Michelle Upshaw

47. Quarter Horse Hunter Under Saddle
Ch: Buster Browns a Star and Rachel Mundell
Res: Only Big Checks and Kevin Patton

48. Paint Horse Hunter Under Saddle (BPH)
Ch: The Magic Look and Danyelle Harp
Res: Causin Comotion and Tawnya Elrod

50. Arabian English Pleasure Open
Sponsor Classic Show Horses
Ch: Critics Choice GK and Chelsea Greer
Res: SA Seraphim and Barbara Podeszwick

51. Half Arabian English Pleasure M/G
Ch: Pride N Joy and Austyn Kent
Res: Qyte Akhemoshun and Chelsea Greer

53. All Other Breeds English Pleasure
Ch: Briarticat and Savannah Crowl
Res: A Dandy Machine and Veronica Stephens-East

54. Advanced English Pleasure Horse
Ch: Just Like a Zip and Taeya Halre
Res: My Honky Tonk Dream and Alicia Johnson

55. Advanced English Pleasure Horse Championship
Sponsored by Dr Dale Pierson, Balanced Equine Chiropractic
Ch: Buster Browns a Star and Rachel Mundell
Res: My Honky Tonk Dream and Alicia Johnson

56. English Pleasure, Sr Horse 6 & Over
Ch: Mosly Zippin and Emma Baldwin
Res: Just Like a Zip and Taeya Harle

57. English Pleasure, Jr Horse 5 & Under
Ch: RS Surie Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs
Res: Sheza Dynamic Jet and Becky Paulson

58. English Pleasure, Jr Horse & Sr Horse Championship
Sponsored by Barbara Manning
Ch: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs
Res: Chipette and Lauren Beninger

59. Color Class English
Ch: My Honky Tonk Dream and Alicia Johnson
Res: RS Surie Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs

60. Color Class English Championship
Sponsored by Tacoma Equine Hospital
Ch: My Honky Tonk Dream and Alicia Johnson
Res: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs

61. Non Color Class English
Sponsored by X Cel Feeds
Ch: Buster Browns a Star and Rachel Mundell
Res: Proud Looker and Sadie Willis

62. Non Color Horse English Championship
Ch: Buster Browns a Star and Rachel Mundell
Res: Proud Looker and Sadie Willis

Saturday, Sept. 24, 2011
Judges Paige Stroud & Carrie Olson

63. Western Riding Pattern Two
Ch: Fancy Kind of Scotch and Savannah Scott
Res: Totally Paradise and Ally Sharp

64. Western Riding Championship Pattern Four
Ch: Fancy Kind of Scotch and Savannah Scotch
Res: Principle Returns and Briyanna Randles

65. Open Reining
Ch: D.A. Boogie Man and Nancy Johnson
Res: Hailaluya and Krystal Biss

66. Open Reining Championship
Ch: Hailaluya and Krystal Biss
Res: D.A. Boogie Man and Nancy Johnson

67. Showmanship in Hand, Western GreenHorse 1st or 2nd year-No WSH
Ch: Keela and Tarin Brascher
Res: A Dandy Machine and Veronica Stephens-East

68. Showmanship In Hand, Western Jr. Ex. 13 & Under
Ch: Whata Foxy Chic and Lucie Lundquist
Res: Up for an Award and Madison Anger

69. Showmanship In Hand, Western Jr. Ex. 14 – 17
Ch: Party Invitation and Priva McBride
Res: Mosly Zippin and Emma Baldwin

70. Showmanship In Hand, Western Championship, Jr. Ex. 13 & Under
Ch: Whata Foxy Chic and Lucie Lundquist
Res: Alchemy and Jacqueline Fridmont

71. Showmanship In Hand, Western Championship, Jr. Ex. 14 -17
Ch: Wendy Weedo and Victoria Johnson
Res: Party Invitation and Priva McBride

72. Showmanship In Hand, Western Sr Am 18-30
Ch: Touch A Melody M and Nicolette Pratt
Res: The Magic Look and Danyelle Harp

73. Showmanship In Hand, Western Sr Am 31-49
Ch: A Dandy Machine and Veronica Stephens-East
Res: Seriously Fancy and Heidi Hughes

74. Showmanship In Hand, Western Sr Am 50 & Over
Ch: Go Ride Like Clyde and Teri Christofferson
Res: Cowgirls Miracle and Nancy Parkison

75. Showmanship In Hand, Western Championship, SrAm 18 & Over
Ch: A Little Two Deluxe and Kimberly Servoss
Res: Shes Sum Hotshot and Tarin Brascher

76. Versatile Pleasure Horse, Western to English
Ch: Wendy Weedo and Victoria Johnson
Res: Mosly Zippin and Emma Baldwin

77. Split 1 of 2 – Novice Rider Western Equitation, Walk/Jog 17 & Under
Ch: Alchemy and Jacqueline Frimont
Res: Gentlmn Prfer Blondes and Mary Dols

77. Split 2 of 2 – Novice Rider Western Equitation, Walk/Jog 17 & Under
Ch:
Res:

78. Novice Rider Western Equitation, Walk/Jog 18 & Over
Ch: Im Mr Te and Ariel Tuttle
Res: HDEF Miss August and Jennifer Smart

79. Novice Rider Western Equitation Walk/Jog/Lope 17 & Under
Ch: Pines Special Invite and Hannah Hale
Res: For Your Selection and Haley Davis

80. Novice Rider Western Equitation, Walk/Jog/Lope 18 & Over
Ch: Im Mr Te and Ariel Tuttle
Res: Forever Golddon and Shannon Prigger

81. Advanced Stock Seat Equitation Jr. /Sr. Am. – Pattern Class
Ch: A Little Two Deluxe and Kimberly Servoss
Res: Fancy Kind of Scotch and Savannah Scott

82. Western Seat Equitation, Jr. Ex. 13 & Under
Ch: Chipette and Lauren Beninger
Res: Up For An Award and Madison Anger

83. Western Seat Equitation, Jr. Ex. 14 -17
Ch: Fancy Kind of Scotch and Savannah Scott
Res: Chocolate Hotpants and Rachel Williams

84. Western Seat Equitation Championship, Jr. Ex. 13 & Under
Ch: Chipette and Lauren Beninger
Res: Whata Foxy Chic and Lucie Lundquist

85. Western Seat Equitation Championship, Jr. Ex. 14 – 17
Ch: Alchemy and Jacqueline Fridmont
Res: Gentlmn Prfer Blondes and Mary Dols

86. Western Seat Equitation, Sr Am 18 – 30
Ch: The Magic Look and Danyelle Harp
Res: A Little Two Deluxe and Kimberly Servoss

87 & 88. Combined Western Seat Equitation, Sr Am 31-49 and 50 & Over
Ch: Cowgirls Miracle and Nancy Parrison
Res: Go Ride Like Clyde and Teri Christofferson

89. Western Seat Equitation Championship, SrAm, 18 & Over
Ch: The Magic Look and Danyelle Harp
Res: Just Another Zippo and Sara Gies

90. Advanced Stock Seat Equitation Jr. /Sr. Am. Championship Pattern Class
Ch: Fancy Kind of Scotch and Savannah Scott
Res: Up for an Award and Madison Anger

91. Leadline, 6 & Under- **Approved ASTM/SEI Helmets required**
Ch:
Res:

92. Western Pleasure Senior Amateur/Owner 18 & Over
Ch: The Magic Look and Danyelle Harp
Res: Gimmy the Gold and Terri Winters

93. Western Pleasure SR Am/Owner Championship, 18 & Over
Ch: The Magic Look and Danyelle Harp
Res: Love Me I’m Legal and Katie Johnson

94. Novice Horse Western Pleasure Walk/Jog 17 & Under
Ch: Timeless Talent and Courtney Murphy
Res: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs

95. Novice Horse Western Pleasure Walk/Jog 18 & Over
Ch: Macs Gold N Plenty and Leith Burgers
Res: She’s Sum Hotshot and Tarin Brascher

96. Novice Horse Western Pleasure Walk/Jog/Lope 17 & Under
Ch: Slightly Sunny Daze and Holly Cozzolino
Res: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs

97. Novice Horse Western Pleasure Walk/Jog/Lope 18 & Over
Ch: A Dandy Machine and Veronica Stephens-East
Res: Too Cool for Chrome and Lauren Andrews

98. Advanced Western Pleasure Horse
Ch: Flashin My Style and Tina Johnson
Res: Wendy Weedo and Victoria Johnson

99. Advanced Western Pleasure Championship
Ch: Wendy Weedo and Victoria Johnson
Res: Flashin My Style and Tina Johnson

100. Matched Pairs English or Western – No WSH points
Ch: Wendy Weedo and Victoria Johnson/Mosly Zippin and Emma Baldwin
Res: Up For An Award and Madison Anger/What A Foxy Chic and Lucie Lundquist

400. Loungeline Futurity, 2 & Under – No WSH
Ch: Kiss My Dynamic Asset and Tammie Whitt
Res: KJW All I Wanted and Kristin Williams

401. Five & Under Hunter Under Saddle Futurity – No WSH
Ch: Timeless Talent and Courtney Murphy
Res: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs

402. 2 & 3 Year Old Western Pleasure Futurity – No WSH
Ch: A Dandy Machine and Kara Whitsell
Res: Absolutely Admired and Justine Roads

403. Four Year Old Western Pleasure Futurity – No WSH
Ch: Sheza Final Temptation and Heather Prigger
Res: Paradise Pass and Ryann Bluhm

404. Non-Pro Futurity – No WSH
Ch: Tieffic Shiek and Jennifer Denton
Res: Gimmy The Gold and Teri Winters

Saturday – Second Trail Arena
Judges Jacqueline Dodd-Duran & Tammy Call Jones
Trail Arena sponsored by The Chap Lady, The Silver Shop and The Hat Lady

500. Trail In Hand, Open
Ch: Dakota Capitans Fernando and Lisa Hopper
Res: 4M’s Zephyr and Amanda Campbell

501. Adolescent Trail In Hand, 3 & Under
No entries

502. Miniature Horse Obstacle In Hand Open, 38″ & under
Ch: Starrific Jimmys Harlequin Mon and Lisa Hopper
Res: 4M’s Zephyr and Amanda Campbell

503. Mary Ann Bonwell English/Western W/T Trail 10 & Under
Ch: Alchemy and Josie Paulson
Res: Snuffy’s Miss Kitty and Bryanna Carney

504. Green Horse Trail English/Western 1st or 2nd yr
Ch: A Dandy Machine and Kara Whitsell
Res: Rustlin My Paycheck and Vickie Zapel

505. Trail Horse, English or Western, Jr. Ex. 13 & Under
Ch: Dark Pretender and Megan Stacey
Res: Ziploc and Jessica Doy

506. Trail Horse, English or Western, Jr. Ex. 14 – 17
Ch: Dreamin Eclipse and Sara Eerkes
Res: Fancy Kind of Scotch and Savannah Scott

507. Trail Horse, English or Western Championship, Jr. Ex. 13 & Under
Ch: Dark Pretender and Megan Stacey
Res: What a Foxy Chic and Lucie Lundquist

508. Trail Horse, English or Western Championship, Jr. Ex. 14 – 17
Ch: Fancy Kinda Scotch and Savannah Scott
Res: Principle Returns and Bryanna Randells

509. Trail Horse, English or Western, Sr. Ex. 18 – 30
Ch: Pretentious Wrangler and Jessica Cowden
Res: Buster Browns a Star and Rachelle Mundell

510. Trail Horse, English or Western, Sr. Ex. 30 & Over
Ch: Crowne Jewell Treasure and Frank Miller
Res: Totally Paradise and Ally Sharp

511. Trail, English or Western Championship, Sr. Ex. 18 & Over
Ch: Cowgirls Miracle and Nancy Parkinson
Res:Crowne Jewell Treasure and Frank Miller

512. Maryanne Bonwell Leadline Trail, 6 year s & under
Ch: Wendy Weedo and Delaney Johnson
Res: Buster Welsh and Vannah Paulson

513. Trail, English or Western, Junior Horse – No WSH pts
Ch: Cowgirls Miracle and Nancy Parkinson
Res: Sheza Final Temptation and Heather Prigger

514. Trail, English or Western, Senior Horse – No WSH pts
Ch: Totally Paradise and Ally Sharp
Res:Zippin Good Scotch and Megan Blyzka

515. Trail, English or Western Championship, Open-No WSH pts
Ch: Zippin Good Scotch and Megan Blyzka
Res: Cowgirls Miracle and Nancy Parkinson

516. Novice Rider Trail, English or Western – No WSH pts
Ch: Rap N Roll and Elizabeth Strait
Res:Forever Goldun and Shannon Prigger

517. Novice Horse Trail, English or Western – No WSH pts
Ch: Zips Heavenly Angel and Trinell Carpenter
Res: My Honky Tonk Dream and Victoria Johnson

Sunday
Judges Carrie Olson & Jacqueline Dodd-Duran

101. Precision Driving
Ch: Triple Oak Merlin and Christine Lyon
Res: Dakotas Capitans Fernando and Lisa Hopper

102. Miniature Horse Pleasure Driving Open, 38″ & under
Ch: Triple Oak Guinevere and Jim Campbell
Res: Triple Oak Merlin and Christine Lyon

103. Pleasure Driving, Jr Driver 17 & under and Sr Driver 18 & over
Ch: Dakotas Capitans Fernando and Lisa Hopper
Res: Triple Oak Guinevere and Jim Campbell

104. Pleasure Driving H/P Open
Ch: Triple Oak Merlin and Christine Lyon
Res: Triple Oak Guinevere and Jim Campbell

105. Reinsmanship, Open
Ch: Triple Oak Guinevere and Jim Campbell
Res: Triple Oak Merlin and Christine Lyon

106. Showmanship in Hand, English or Western, 10 & under
Ch: Whats Your Pleasure and Madeline Gregory
Res: Alchemy and Jacqueline Frimodt

107. Pinto Horse Halter, Pleasure Type Any Age/Sex
Ch: KJW All I Ever Wanted and Kirsten Williams
Res: Crowne Jewell Treasure and Michelle Upshaw

108. Pinto Horse Halter, Stock Type Any Age/Sex
Ch: Forever Goldun and Shannon Prigger
Res: The Magic Look and Danyelle Harp

109. Paint Halter Horse, Any Age/Sex
Ch: Forever Goldun and Shannon Prigger
Res: Parlette and Deann Morello

110. Miniature Horse Halter, 38″ and Under, Any Age/Sex, (Reg. Req.)
Ch: Triple Oak Guinevere and Jim Campbell
Res: Dakotas Capitans Fernando and Lisa Hopper

111. Appaloosa Halter Horse, Any Age/Sex
Ch: Just Another Zippo and Sara Gies
Res: Honky Tonk Dream and Alicia Johnson

112. Arabian Halter Horse, Any Age/Sex
Ch: Wajiih El Nefous and Stella Lehnert
Res: Critics Choice GK and Chelsea Greer

113. Half Arabian Halter, Any Age/Sex
Ch: KJW All I Ever Wanted and Kirsten Williams P
Res: Pride N Joy and Austin Kent

114. Quarter Horse Halter, Any Age/Sex
Ch: Dandy Shujet and Kyle Ellis
Res: Gimme the Gold and Terri Winters

117. All Other Breeds Halter, Any Age/Sex
Ch: Imperially Silent and Ursula Sayles
Res: HDEF Miss August and Jennifer Smart

118. Stock Type Halter Horse Championship
Ch: Gimme the Gold and Terri Winters
Res: Dandy Shujet and Kyle Ellis

119. Pleasure Type Halter Horse Championship
Ch: KJW All I Ever Wanted and Kirsten Williams
Res: Pride N Joy and Austin Kent

121. Bareback Horsemanship
Ch: Consider This Jet and Jag Doran
Res: Chocolate Hotpants and Rachelle Williams

122. Bareback Horsemanship Championship, E/W Jr. Ex. 17&under/18&over Sr. Am.
Ch: Chipette and Lauren Beninger
Res: Fancy Kinda Scotch and Savannah Scott

123. Walk/Trot English or Western Equitation 10 & under
Ch: Alchemy and Jacueline Fridmont
Res: Snuffys Miss Kitty and Bryanna Carney

124. Jack Benny E/W Pleasure Sr Am 39 & Over
Ch: Gimme the Gold and Teri Winters
Res: Parletta and Deann Morello

125. Jack Benny E/W Pleasure Championship Sr Am 39 & Over:
Ch: Gimme the Gold and Teri Winters
Res: Parletta and Deann Morello

126. Green Horse Western Pleasure Walk/Jog 1st & 2nd year
Ch: Keela and Tarin Brasher
Res: Absolutly Admired and Justine Roads

127. Walk/Trot English or Western Pleasure, 10 & Under
Ch: Alchemy and Jacqueline Fridmont
Res: Snuffys Miss Kitty and Bryanna Carney

128. Novice Rider Western Pleasure Walk/Jog 17 & Under
Ch: Alchemy and Jacqueline Fridmont
Res: Up For An Award and Madison Anger

129. Novice Rider Western Pleasure Walk/Jog 18 & Over
Ch: Keela and Mms Brasher
Res: Imperially Silent and Ursula Sayles

130. Western Pleasure, Jr. Ex. 13 & Under
Ch: Dark Pretender and Megan Stacy
Res: Chipette and Lauren Beninger

131. Western Pleasure, Jr. Ex. 14 – 17
Ch: Chocolate Hotpants and Rachelle Williams
Res: Fancy Details and Lexi Edwards

132. Western Pleasure Horse Championship, Jr. Ex. 13 & Under
Ch: Chipette and Lauren Beninger
Res: No Weeds At All and Casey Temple

133. Western Pleasure Horse Championship, Jr. Ex. 14 – 17
Ch: Consider This Jet and Jag Doran
Res: Fancy Details and Lexi Edwards

134. Western Pleasure Horse, Sr Ex 18 – 30
Ch: Higher Range and Tawnya Elrod
Res: Pretentious Wrangler and Jessica Cowden

135. Western Pleasure Horse, Sr Ex 31 and Over
Ch: A Dandy Machine and Veronica Stephans East
Res: Cowgirls Miracle and Nancy Parkinson

137. Western Pleasure Horse Championship, Sr 18 & Over
Ch: Cowgirls Miracle and Nancy Parkinson
Res: Higher Range and Tawnya Elrod

138. Western Pleasure Open
Ch: Just Like a Zip and Taeya Harle
Res: Hot Shot Attraction and Emily Nelson

139. Novice Rider Western Pleasure 17 & Under
Ch: For Your Selection and Haley Davis
Res: Dark Pretender and Megan Stacey

140. Novice Rider Western Pleasure 18 & Over
Ch: Rap and Roll and Elizabeth Strait
Res: 1405

141. Green Western Pleasure Horse 1st & 2nd yr
Ch: A Dandy Machine and Veronica Stephens East
Res: Keela and Tarin Brascher

142. Jim Webb Western Pleasure Sr. Ex. 31 & Over
Ch: Kiss My Dynamic Asset and Tammie Whitt
Res: A Dandy Machine and Veronica Stephens-East

143. Western Pleasure Junior Horse, 5 & Under
Ch: Higher Range and Tawnya Elrod
Res: Chipette and Lauren Beninger

144. Western Pleasure Senior Horse, 6 & Over
Ch: Wendy Weedo and Victoria Johnson
Res: Pretentious Wrangler and Jessica Cowden

145. Jim Webb Western Pleasure Sr. Ex. Championship, 31 & Over
Ch: Kiss My Dynamic Asset and Tammie Whitt
Res: A Dandy Machine and Veronica Stephens-East

147. Western Pleasure Jr Horse 5 & under & Sr. Horse 6 & over Championship
Ch: Wendy Weedo and Victoria Johnson
Res: Chipette and Lauren Beninger

148. Non Color Western
Ch: Dark Pretender and Megahn Stacey
Res: Pretentious Wrangler and Jessica Cowden

149. Color Class Western
Ch: The Magic Look and Danyelle Harp
Res: Zips Heavenly Angel and Trinell Carpenter

150. Non Color Western Championship
Ch: Dark Pretender and Megahn Stacey
Res: Pretentious Wrangler and Jessica Cowden

151. Color Class Western Championship
Ch: The Magic Look and Danyelle Harp
Res: Love Me Im Legal and Katie Johnson

152. Appaloosa Western Pleasure Horse
Ch: Pretentious Wrangler and Jessica Cowden
Res: Wendy Weedo and Alicia Johnson

153. Pinto Performance Horse Western
Ch: The Magic Look and Danyelle Harp
Res: Crowne Jewell Treasure and Michelle Upshaw

154. Quarter Horse Western Pleasure
Ch: Higher Range and Tawnya Elrod
Res: Buster Browns a Star and Rachel Mundell

156. Arabian Western Pleasure
Ch: LL Khrusader and Austin Kent
Res: Critics Choice and Chelsea Greer

157. Half Arabian Western Pleasure M/G
Ch: Crowne Jewell Treasure and Michelle Upshaw
Res: Qyte Achemoshun and Nicolette Pratt

158. Paint Horse Western Pleasure
Ch: The Magic Look and Danyelle Harp
Res: Causin Commotion and Tawnya Elrod

160. All Other Breeds Western Pleasure
Ch: Imperially Silent Ursula Sayles
Res: Furbalisous and Heather Tomanelli