2012 Jerry Prigge Memorial WS Finals Show Results

Continue reading for a list of our all around, class champions and reserve champions!

All Around Buckles
Morgan: Colbridge Laramie – MacKenzie Baker
Arabian: Critics Choice GK – Chelsea Greer
Half Arabian: Fame On Fire – Debra Hoines
AQHA: Only Big Checks – Kevin Patton
Appaloosa: Another Shot of Scotch – Kaye Helton-Anderson
Pinto: Harley N Asset – Debbie Chapin
Paint: RS Sure Fooled You – Mallory Dobbs
Minature: Dakota Capitans Fernado – Lisa hopper
All Other Breeds: MJD Cortez – Cheryl Wright
Other Than Hunter Type: MGD Cuervo Gold – Sharon Little
Walk/Trot Rider 10 & Under: Chip Chip AQ – Sienna Kitch
Rookie Rider: Fashionably Gifted – Sharon Hedlund
Novice Horse Jr Ex 17 & Under: I Be Flying Solo – Tori Johnson
Novice Horse Sr Ex 18 & Over: GR Natural Khadence – Allison Giglio
Novice Rider Jr Ex 17 & under: Alchemy – Jacqueline Fridmodt
Novice Rider Sr. Ex 18 & over: Mosly Zippin – Sarah Griffiths
Green Horse: Radically Zipped – Kelsey Robbins
Leadline: Abigail Glazier & Looking MMM Good

Friday – Judges Steve Bryson & Patti Burns
1) Novice Handler Showmanship E or W
Champion: Mosly Zippin – Sarah Griffiths
Reserve: Alchemy – Jacqueline Frimodt

2) Showmanship in Hand E or W 13 and under
Champion: Chip Chip AQ – Siena Kitch
Reserve: Buster Welsh – Blayne Bell

3) Showmanship Ex Jr 14-17 E or W
Champion: Wouldyoubesoinclined – Hilary Harris
Reserve: Just Like Zip – Taeya Harle

4) Showmanship in Hand English Championship 17 & under
Champion: Up for an Award – Madison Anger
Reserve: Starrific Jimmy’s Harlequin Man – Amanda Campbell

5) Showmanship in Hand English 18 & over
Champion: Mosly Zippin – Sarah Griffiths
Reserve: Buster Browns a Star – Rachel Lee Mundell

6) Showmanship in Hand English Championship 18 & over
Champion: Mosly Zippin – Sarah Griffiths
Reserve: Sir Choco Chip – Brittney Goodwin

7) Novice Rider English EQ W/T 17 & under
Champion: Chip Chip AQ – Siena Kitch
Reserve: Alchemy – Jacquelin Frimodt

8) Novice Rider English EQ W/T 18 & over
Champion: The Silent Treatment – Siham Al-Tamimi
Reserve: Charlies Lil Delight – Cynthia Stewart

9) Hunt Seat EQ Jr Ex 13 & under NTJ
Champion: Buster Welsh – Blayne Bell
Reserve: Major of my Heart – Grace Jensen

10) Hunt Seat EQ Jr Ex 14-17 NTJ
Champion: Fancy Details – Lexi Edwards
Reserve: Just Like Zip – Taeya Harle

11) Horsemanship Hunt Seat/Saddle Seat Horsemanship, Jr/Sr Am Ex – Pattern Only
Champion: A Little Two Deluxe – Kimberly Servoss
Reserve: Royal Renaissance – Erika Selman

12) Hunter Seat Equitation Championship, Jr Ex 13 and under
Champion: Major of My Heart – Grace Jensen
Reserve: Buster Welsh – Blayne Bell

13) Hunter Seat Equitation Championship Jr Ex 14-17
Champion: Fancy Details – Lexi Edwards
Reserve: Up for an Award – Madison Anger

14) Novice Rider English EQ Walk/Trot/Canter 17 & under
Champion: Alchemy – Jacqueline Frimodt
Reserve: Along Came a Zippo – Miranda Morse

15) Novice Rider English EQ Walk/Trot/Canter 18 & over
Champion: She’s Zippin Ready – Diana Smalling
Reserve: The Silent Treatment – Siham Al-Tamimi

16) Saddle Seat Pleasure EQ Jr Ex / Sr Am Ex 17 & under 18 & over
Champion: Chocolate Hot Pants – Rachel Williams
Reserve: Just Like Zip – Taeya Harle

17) Hunter Seat Eq Sr Am 18 -39
Champion: A Little Two Deluxe – Kimberly Servoss
Reserve: Proud Looker – Sadie Willis

18) Hunter Seat Eq 40 & over
Champion: Seriously Fancy – Heidi Hughes
Reserve: She’s Zippin Ready – Diana Smalling

19) Hunter Seat Eq Championship Sr Am 18 & over
Champion: Proud Looker – Sadie Willis
Reserve: How Dee Potential – Alyssa Goffard

20) Saddle Seat Pleasure Eq Jr Ex 17 & under and Sr Am 18 & over
Champion: Chocolate Hot Pants – Rachel Williams
Reserve: MJD Cortez – Cheryl Wright

21) Horsemanship Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat Horsemanship Jr/Sr Am Championship Pattern Only
Champion: Proud Looker – Sadie Willis
Reserve: A Little Two Deluxe – Kimberly Servoss

22) Novice Rider English Pleasure Walk/Trot 17 & under
Champion: Baby What a Dream – Hannah Reynolds
Reserve: Chocolat Chip Eclipse – Megan Chelminiak

23) Novice Rider English Pleasure Walk/Trot 18 & over
Champion: Irrisistable Desires – Lauren Zuzic
Reserve: Charles Lil Delight – Cynthia Stewart

24) English Pleasure Hunter Type Jr.Ex 13 & under
Champion: Buster Welsh – Blayne Bell
Reserve: It’s Only Natural – Emma Edwards

25) English Pleasure Hunter Type Jr Ex 14 – 17
Champion: Fancy Details – Lexi Edwards
Reserve: RS Sure Fooled You – Mallory Dobbs

26) English Pleasure Hunter Type Championship 13 and under
Champion: It’s Only Natural – Emma Edwards
Reserve: Buster Welsh – Blayne Bell

27) English Pleasure Hunter Type Championship Jr Ex 14 -17
Champion: RS Sure Fooled You – Mallory Dobbs
Reserve: Wouldyoubesoinclined – Hilary Harris

28) Novice Rider English Pleasure W/T/C 17 & under
Champion: Along Came A Zippo – Miranda Morse
Reserve: Alchemy – Jacquline Fremondt

29) Novice Rider English Pleasure 18 & over
Combined with class number 28.

30) English Pleasure Hunter Type Sr Ex 18-39
Champion: Proud Looker – Sadie Willis
Reserve: A Whole Lotta Charisma – Heather Tomanelli

31) English Pleasure Hunter Type Sr Ex 40 & over
Champion: Another Shot of Scotch – Kaye Helton-Anderson
Reserve: Rap N Roll – Elizabeth Strait

32) English Pleasure Hunter Type Championship Sr Ex 18 & over
Champion: Another Shot of Scotch – Kaye Helton-Anderson
Reserve: Proud Looker – Sadie Willis

33) Bridle Path Hack Hunter Type Jr Ex/Sr Ex
Champion: Buster Browns A Star – Rachel Lee Mundell
Reserve: Eyed B Stylin – Kyle Ellis

34) Bridle Path Hack Other Than Hunter Type
Champion: MJD Cuervo Gold – Sharon Little
Reserve: MJD Cortrez – Cheryl Wright

35) Bridle Path Hack Hunter Type Jr Ex/Sr Ex Championship
Champion: Buster Browns a Star – Rachel Lee Mundell
Reserve: Take Heart – Jerry James

36) Rookie Rider English EQ
Cancelled

37) Green Horse English Pleasure 1st or 2nd year W/T
Champion: Radically Zipped – Kelsey Robbins
Reserve: BDB Silent Essence – Brynn Hower

38) Green Horse English Pleasure 1st or 2nd year W/T/L
Champion: A Whole Lotta Charisma – Heather Tomenelli
Reserve: Radically Zipped – Kelsey Robbins

39) Novice Horse English Pleasure W/T 17 & under
Champion: I Be Flying Solo – Tori Johnson
Reserve: A Spot of Jose – Savannah Crow

40) Novice Horse English Pleasure W/T 18 & over
Champion: CR Natural Khadence – Allison Giglio
Reserve: BDB Silent Essence – Brynn Hower

41) Rookie Rider English Pleasure
Cancelled

42) English Pleasure Horse Other Than Hunter Type
Champion: MJD Cuervo Gold – Sharon Little
Reserve: MJD Cortez – Cheryl Wright

43) Novice Horse English Pleasure 17 & under
Champion: I Be Flying Solo – Tori Johnson
Reserve: Along Came a Zippo – Miranda Morse

44) Novice Horse English Pleasure 18 & over
Champion: Only Big Checks – Kevin Patton
Reserve: When In Rome – Amanda Adlesici

45) Road Hack
Champion: Take Hear – Jerry James
Reserve: Seriously Fancy – Heidi Hughes

46) Appaloosa English Pleasure
Champion: Another Shot of Scotch – Kaye Helton – Anderson
Reserve: Moonlite Tango – Michelle Upshaw

47) Pinto Perfomance Horse English
Champion: Harley N Asset – Debbie Chapin
Reserve: Buster Welsh – Blayne Bell

48) Quarter Horse Hunter Under Saddle
Champion: Only Big Checks – Kevin Patton
Reserve: How Dee Potential – Alyssa Goffard

49) Paint Horse Hunter Under Saddle
Champion: Fancy Details – Lexi Edwards
Reserve: Buster Welsh – Blayne Bell

50) Arabian English Pleasure
Champion: Take Heart – Jerry James
Reserve: Miss Nadia Star – Brieanne Little

51) Half Arabian English Pleasure M/G
Champion: Fame on Fire – Debra Hoines
Reserve: Crown Jewel Treasure – Frank Miller

52) Morgan English Pleasure
Combined with 53

53) All Other Breeds English Pleasure
Champion: MJD Cortex – Cheryl Wright
Reserve: Colbridge Laramie – Mackenzie Baker

54) Advanced English Pleasure
Champion: Buster Welsh – Blayne Bell
Reserve: Just Like Zip – Taeya Harle

55) Advanced English Pleasure Championship
Champion: Just Like Zip – Taeya Harle
Reserve: Buster Welsh – Blayne Bell

56) English Pleasure Sr Horse 6 & over
Champion: Irrisitable Desires – Ingela Hoerler
Reserve: Buster Browns A Star – Rachel Lee Mundell

57) English Pleasure Jr Horse 5 & under
Combined with 56

58) English Pleasure Jr Horse and Sr Horse Championship
Champion: Irrisistable Desires – Lauren Zuzic
Reserve: Buster Browns A Star – Rachel Lee Mundell

59) Color Class English
Champion: Buster Welsh – Blayne Bell
Reserve: Along Came Zippo – Miranda Morse

60) Non Color Class English
Champion: Buster Browns A Star – Rachel Lee Mundell
Reserve: I Be Flying Solo – Tori Johnson

61) Non Color and Color Horse English Championship
Champion: Buster Welsh – Blayne Bell
Reserve: Buster Browns A Star – Rachel Lee Mundell

62) Versatile Pleasure Horse, English to Western
Champion: RS Sure Fooled You – Mallory Dobbs
Reserve: Wouldyoubesoinclined – Hilary Harris

Team Contest Winners
Champion: Team #6 – Sienna Kitch, Jacqueline Frimodt, Rachel Williams
Reserve: TIE
Team #4 – Tessa Baumann, Lexi Edwards, Lucie Lundquist
Team #5 – Danielle Hagerty, Allison Giglio, Hilary Harris

Saturday Main Arena – Judges Dale Waite and Carrie Olsen
63) Open Reining
Champion: Five Star Whiz – Justin Peterson
Reserve: Starlight N Stripes – Wendy Peterson

64) Non Pro Reining
Champion: Hick N Roo – Robin Lawson
Reserve: Shinning Chic – Chuck Schramm

65) Open Reining Championship
Champion: Five Star Whiz – Justin Peterson
Reserve: Starlight N Stripes – Wendy Peterson

66) Non Pro Reining Championship
Champion: Shinning Chic – Chuck Schramm
Reserve: Ex Starvin Marvin – Xan McAllister

67) Showmanship in Hand, Western Jr Ex 10 & under
Champion: Whats Your Pleasure – Madeline Gregory
Reserve: Uninvited – Ruby Nahum

68) Showmanship in Hand, Western Jr Ex 11-13
Champion: Top Secret Zippo – Crystal Pratt
Reserve: Scotch Tape My Weedo – Josie Rimmer

69) Showmanship in Hand, Western 14-17
Champion: Just Like Zip – Taeya Harle
Reserve: Chippete – Lauren Beninger

70) Showmanship in Hand, Western Championship 13 & under
Champion: Whata Foxy Chic – Lucie Lindquist
Reserve: Alchemy – Jacqueline Fridmodt

71) Showmanship in Hand, Western Championship 14-17
Champion: Chippete – Lauren Beninger
Reserve: Wendy Weedo – Tori Johnson

72) Showmanship in Hand, Western Sr Am 18-30
Champion: Too Good To Pass – Kim Dyberg
Reserve: A Little Two Deluxe – Kimberly Servoss

73) Showmanship in Hand, Western Sr Am 31 and Over
Champion: A Dandy Machine – Veronica Stephens-East
Reserve: Go Ride Like Clyde – Teri Christofferson

74) Showmanship in Hand, Western Sr Am 18 & Over
Champion: Too Good To Pass – Kim Dyberg
Reserve: A Dandy Machine – Veronica Stephens-East

75) Walk Trot English EQ Riders 10 & under
Champion: Uninvited – Ruby Nahum
Reserve: Chip Chip AQ – Sienna Kitch

76) Novice Rider Western EQ W/J 17 & under
Champion: Gentlemen Prefer Blondes – Molly Dols
Reserve: Alchemy – Jacqueline Frimodt

77) Novice Rider Western EQ W/J 18 & over
Champion: Gambling On Charlie – Rachel Kreuger
Reserve: Charles Lil Delight – Cynthia Stewart

78) Novice Rider Western EQ W/J/L 17 & under
Champion: Ima Good Ridder – Ashley Laird
Reserve: Alchemy – Jacqueline Fremondt

79) Novice Rider Western EQ W/J/L 18 & over
Champion: Chocolate Flashes – Rayna King
Reserve: All Girl Charlie – Sharon Rich

80) Western Seat Horsemanship Jr Ex/Sr Am Ex – Pattern class
Champion: Fancy Kind Of Scotch – Savannah Scott
Reserve: Wendy Weedo – Tori Johnson

81) Walk Trot English Pleasure Riders 10 & under
Champion: The Silent Treatment – Alexis Spath
Reserve: Baby Whata Dream – Hannah Reynolds

82) Western Seat EQ Jr Ex 13 & under
Champion: 317
Reserve:

83) Western Seat EQ Jr Ex 14-17
Champion: Up For An Award – Madison Anger
Reserve: Wendy Weedo – Tori Johnson

84) Western Seat EQ Championship 13 & under
Champion: Uninvited – Lucie Lundquist
Reserve: Scotch Tape My Weedo – Josie Rimmer

85) Western Seat EQ Championship 14-17
Champion: Up For An Award – Madison Anger
Reserve: Wendy Weedo – Tori Johnson

86) Western Seat EQ Sr Am 18-30
Champion: How Dee Potential – Alyssa Goffard
Reserve: Party Invitation – Priya McBride

87) Western Seat EQ Sr Am 31 & over
Champion: Totally Paradise – Nancy Parkinson
Reserve: A Dandy Machine – Veronica Stephens-East

88) Western Seat EQ Sr Am 18 & over
Champion: Buster Browns a Star – Rachel Mundell
Reserve: How Dee Potential – Alyssa Goffard

89) Rookie Rider Western Equitation
Champion: Fashonably Gifted – Sharon Headlund
Reserve: Clue to Success – Kristina Hollatz

90) Western Seat Horsemanship Jr/Sr Am Pattern Only Championship
Champion: Up For An Award – Madison Anger
Reserve: Just Like Zip – Taeya Harle

91) Leadline EQ E/W, 6 & under
Champion: Alchemy – Madison Schatzman
Reserve: Top Secret Zippo – Savannah Paulson

92) Novice Horse Western Pleasure W/J 17 & under
Champion: Gentlemen’s Prefer Blondes – Molly Dols
Reserve: Top Secret Zippo – Crystal Pratt

93) Novice Horse Western Pleasure W/J 18 & over
Champion: Invite Kathy – Julie Daniels
Reserve: Gambling on Charlie – Rachel Krueger

94) Novice Horse Western Pleasure W/J/L 17 & under
Champion: I Be Flying Solo – Tori Johnson
Reserve: Hotrageous – Jacqueline Reeve

95) Novice Horse Western Pleasure W/J/L 18 & over
Champion: Luky Possesion – Diana Smalling
Reserve: Hometown Hunter – Tiffany Hayward

96) Rookie Rider Western Pleasure
Champion: Lucky Possesion – Diana Smalling
Reserve: High Beams – Cheryl McBride

97) Advanced Western Pleasure
Champion: Gambling on Charlie – Teresa Sullivan
Reserve: Wendy Weedo – Tori Johnson

98) Advanced Western Pleasure Championship
Champion: Wendy Weedo – Tori Johnson
Reserve: Gambling on Charlie – Teresa Sullivan

Saturday Trail Arena – Judges Steve Bryson and Patti Burns
500) Trail In Hand, Open
Champion: Starrific Jimmys Harlequin Man – Amanda Campbell
Reserve: 4M’s Zephyr – Amanda Campbell

501) Adolescent Trail In Hand, 3 & under
Champion: My Tee Krymsum – Jennifer Denton
Reserve: Sunspots Diamond Doll – Kimberlee Will

502) Miniature Horse Obstacle In Hand Open 38” and Under
Champion: Starrific Jimmys Harlequin Man – Lisa Hopper
Reserve: 4M’s Zephyr – Amanda Campbell

503) Mariann Bonwell W/T Trail E/W Riders 10 & under
Champion: Chip Chip AQ – Sienna Kitch
Reserve: RDH Loaded Lady – MacKenzie Ramsey

504) Green Horse Trail E/W 1st or 2nd year
Champion: Wouldyoubesoinclined – Hilary Haris
Reserve: A Dandy Machine – Veronica Stephens-East

505) Trail Horse, E/W Jr. Ex 13 & under
Champion: It’s Only Natural – Emma Edwards
Reserve: Colbridge Laramine – Mackenzie Baker

506) Trail Horse, E/W Jr Ex 14-17
Champion: Chocolate Hotpants – Rachel Williams
Reserve: Wendy Weedo – Tori Johnson

507) Trail Horse, E/W Jr Ex 13 & under Championship
Champion: Colbridge Laramie – Mackenzie Baker

508) Trail Horse, E/W Jr Ex 14-17 Championship
Champion: Wendy Weedo – Tori Johnson
Reserve: Fancy Kind of Scotch – Savannah Scott

509) Trail Horse, E/W Sr Ex 18-30
Champion: Zippin With Attitude – Diana Druschba
Reserve: Party Invitation – Priya McBride

510) Trail Horse, E/W Sr Ex 31 & over
Champion: Lord Scotty – Bonnie Schuchman
Reserve: Chocolate Flashes – Rayha King

511) Trail Horse, E/W Sr Ex 18 & over
Champion: Zippin With Attitude – Diana Druschba
Reserve: Crown Jewel Treasure – Frank Miller

512) Marianne Bonwell Leadline Trail E/W 6 & under
Champion: Looking MMM Good – Abigail Glazier
Reserve: Wouldyoubesoinclined – Payton Johnson

513) Trail, E/W Jr Horse
Champion: A Dandy Machine – Kara Whitsell

514) Trail, E/W Sr Horse
Champion: Totally Paradise – Nancy Parkinson
Reserve: Lord Scotty – Bonnie Schuchmann

515) Trail, E/W Open Championship
Champion: Totally Paradise – Nancy Parkinson
Reserve: Crown Jewe Treasure – Frank Miller

516) Novice Rider Trail, E/W
Champion: Alchemy – Jacqueline Fremodt
Reserve: Good Looks and Style – Tessa Ross

517) Novice Horse Trail, E/W
Champion: Moonlite Tango – Marcus Irving
Reserve: GR Natural Khadence – Allison Giglio

Saturday Futurities – Judges Steve Bryson, Patti Burns, Carrie Olsen and Dale Waite
400) Loungeline Futurity, 2 & under
Champion: VS Off The Chart – Lauren Andrews
Reserve: My Tee Krymsum – Jennifer Denton

401) Five & under Hunter Under Saddle Futurity
Champion: Art Stopping Good – Megan Schodron
Reserve: Harley N Asset – Debbie Chapin

402) 2 & 3 Year Old Western Pleasure Futurity
Champion: Always A Pleasure – Teresa Sullivan
Reserve: Chocolate Girl – Rachel Williams

403) Four Year Old Futurity
Champion: Higher Range – Tawya Elrod
Reserve: Hometown Hunter – Tiffany Hayward

404) Non-Pro Futurity
Champion: Higher Range – Cameron Elrod
Reserve: All Girl Charlie – Sharon Rich

Sunday – Judges Steve Bryson and Patti Burns
99. Open Western Riding/Green Pattern Class
Champion: Wouldyoubesoinclined – Hilary Harris
Reserve: An Image Of Grace – Melissa McDonald

100. Western Riding – Pattern Two
Champion: Zippin With Attitude – Diana Druschba
Reserve: Totally Paradise – Nancy Parkinson

101. Western Riding Championship- Pattern One
Champion: Procreate – Wendy Peterson
Reserve: Zippin With Attitude – Diana Druschba

102. Miniature Horse Pleasure Driving Open, 38″ & under
Champion:
Reserve:

103. Pinto Horse Halter, Any Age/Sex
Champion: KJW All I Wanted – Chelsea Greer
Reserve: Harley N Asset – Debbie Chapin

104. Morgan Horse In Hand Any Age Any Sex
Champion:
Reserve:

105. Paint Horse Halter, Any Age/Sex
Champion:
Reserve:

106. Miniature Horse Halter, 38″ &under, Any Age/Sex, (Reg. Req.)
Champion: Dakotas Capitans Fernando – Mallory Dobbs
Reserve: Starrific Jimmys Harlequin Man – Lisa Hopper

107. Appaloosa Halter Horse, Any Age/Sex
Champion: Another Shot of Scotch – Kaye Helton-Anderson
Reserve: Moonlite Tango – Marus Irving

108. Arabian Halter Horse, Any Age/Sex
Champion: Critics Choice GK – Chelsea Greer
Reserve: Echlectic – Cynthia Ross

109. Half Arabian Halter, Any Age/Sex
Champion: Fame on Fire – Deborah Hoines
Reserve: KJW All I Wanted – Chelsea Greer

110. Quarter Horse Halter, Any Age/Sex, , AQHA Reg. Required
Champion: Harley N Asset – Debbie Chapin
Reserve: Only Big Checks – Kevin Patton

111. Solid Paint Bred/Breeding Stock Paint Halter, Any Age/Sex
Cancelled

112. Buckskin Halter Any Age Any Sex
Combined with 113

113. All Other Breeds Halter, Any Age/Sex
Champion: Lord Scotty – Bonnie Schuchman
Reserve: MJD Cortez – Cheryl Wright

114. Stock Type Halter Horse Championship
Champion: Harley N Asset – Debbie Chapin
Reserve: Buster Browns A Star – Rachel Lee Mundell

115. Pleasure Type Halter Horse Championship
Champion: Fame On Fire – Deborah Hoines
Reserve: KJW All I Wanted – Chelsea Greer

116. Bareback Horsemanship, E/W Jr. Ex. 17 & under
Champion: Up For An Award – Madison Anger
Reserve: Chocolate Hot Pants – Rachel Williams

117. Bareback Horsemanship, E/W Sr Am 18 & Over
Champion: Lord Scotty – Bonnie Schuchman
Reserve: Take Heart – Jerry James

118. Bareback Horsemanship E/W Championship, Jr. Ex. 17 & under/Sr. Am. 18 & over
Champion: Chocolate Hot Pants – Rachel Williams
Reserve: Up For An Award – Madison Anger

119. Walk/jog Western Equitation Riders 10 & under
Champion: Chip Chip AQ – Siena Kitch
Reserve: Whats Your Pleasure – Madeline Gregory

120. Non Color Western
Champion: Wendy Weedo – Victoria Johnson
Reserve: Buster Browns A Star – Rachel Lee Mundell

121. Color Horse Western
Champion: A Dandy Machine – Kara Whitsell
Reserve: Too Good To Pass – Kim Dyberg

122. Non Color and Color Class Western Championship
Champion: Wendy Weedo – Victoria Johnson
Reserve: Pines Special Invite – Hannah Hale

123. Appaloosa Western Pleasure Horse
Champion: A Dandy Machine – Kara Whitsell
Reserve: Too Good To Pass – Kim Dyberg

124. Pinto Performance Horse Western
Champion: Buster Welsh – Blayne Bell
Reserve: RS Sure Fooled You – Mallory Dobbs

125. Quarter Horse Western Pleasure, AQHA Reg. Required
Champion: Higher Range – Tawnya Elrod
Reserve: All Girl Charlie – Sharon Rich

126. Morgan Western Pleasure Open
Champion:
Reserve:

127. Arabian Western Pleasure Open
Champion: Take Heart – Jerry James
Reserve: Mateo Psyche – Donna Martin

128. Half Arabian Western Pleasure M/G
Champion: Crown Jewel Treasure – Frank Miller
Reserve: Fame On Fire – Deborah Hoines

129. Paint Western Pleasure Horse
Champion: Kiss My Dynamic Asset – Kory Thorp
Reserve: Buster Welsh – Blayne Bell

130. All Other Breeds Western Pleasure
Champion: Colbridge Laramie – MacKenzie Baker
Reserve: MJD Cortez – Cheryl Wright

131. Walk/Jog Western Pleasure Riders 10 & Under
Champion: Chip Chip AQ – Siena Kitch
Reserve: Jiggs Version – Aubree Skone

132. Jack Benny Pleasure Class E/W Sr Am 39 & Over
Champion: A Dandy Machine – Veronica Stephens-East
Reserve: Chocolate Flashes –

133. Jack Benny Pleasure Class E/W Championship Sr Am 39 & Over
Champion: Lucky Possession – Diana Smalling
Reserve: A Dandy Machine – Veronica Stephens-East

134. Green Horse Western Pleasure 1st & 2nd year Walk/Jog
Champion: Dun In An Instant – Sondrea Garcia
Reserve: Surfin In The Moonlite – Kara Whitsell

135. Novice Rider Western Pleasure Walk/Jog 17 & Under
Champion: Jiggs Version – Aubree Skone
Reserve: Whats Your Pleasure – Madeline Gregory

136. Novice Rider Western Pleasure Walk/Jog 18 & Over
Champion: Mosly Zippin – Sarah Griffths
Reserve: Gentlemen Prefer Blondes – Noreen Dols

137. Western Pleasure, Jr. Ex. 13 & Under
Champion: Buster Welsh – Blayne Bell
Reserve: Uninvited – Lucie Lindquist

138. Western Pleasure, Jr. Ex. 14 – 17
Champion: Fancy Kind of Scotch – Savannah Scott
Reserve: Up For An Award – Madison Anger

139. Western Pleasure Championship, Jr. Ex. 13 & under
Champion: Uninvited – Lucie Lindquist
Reserve: Buster Welsh – Blayne Bell

140. Western Pleasure Championship, Jr. Ex. 14 – 17
Champion: Fancy Kind Of Scotch – Savannah Scott
Reserve: Absolute Bar Code – Stephanie Busch

141. Western Pleasure, Sr. Ex. 18 – 30
Champion: Zippin With Attitude – Diana Drushba
Reserve: Buster Browns A Star – Rachel Lee Mundell

142. Western Pleasure, Sr. Ex. 31and over
Champion: Fame On Fire – Deborah Hoines
Reserve: Just Another Zippo – Ingela Hoerler

143. Western Pleasure Horse Championship, Sr.Ex. 18 & Over
Champion: Another Shot of Scotch – Kaye Helton-Anderson
Reserve: Party Invitation – Priya McBride

144. Western Pleasure Open- No WSH Points
Cancelled

145. Novice Rider Western Pleasure WJL 17 & Under
Combined with 146

146. Novice Rider Western Pleasure WJL 18 & Over
Champion: Mosly Zippin – Sarah Griffths
Reserve: Fashionably Gifted – Sharon Helund

147. Green Western Pleasure Horse 1st & 2nd yr
Champion: Higher Range – Cameron Elrod
Reserve: Surfin in the Moonlite – Kara Whitsell

148. Jim Webb Memorial Western Pleasure Sr. Ex. 31 & Over
Champion: Kiss My Dynamic Asset – Tammie Whitt
Reserve: Gifted By Design – Jean Garcia

149. Western Pleasure Junior Horse, 5 & Under
Combined with 150

150. Western Pleasure Senior Horse, 6 & Over
Champion: Higher Range – Tawnya Elrod
Reserve: Scotch Tape My Weedo – Jessica Atterton

151. Jim Webb Memorial Western Pleasure Sr. Ex. 31 & Over Championship
Champion: Kiss My Dynamic Asset – Tammie Whitt
Reserve: Lord Scotty – Bonnie Schuchman

152. Western Pleasure Jr Horse 5 & under & Sr. Horse 6 & over Championship
Champion: Buster Browns A Star – Rachell Lee Mundell
Reserve: Scotch Tape My Weedo – Jessica Atterson