Category Archives: WS Finals Show Champions

2018 WS Finals Show Results

All Around

All Other Breeds – Chips Addiction
Arabian – Cashias Hero and Paige Swordmaker
Half Arabian – Windelyn and Alexi Daddabbo
Appaloosa – Unexpected Bling and Delanie Greer
Miniature – Investment Farms Simply Talented and Hannah Krucher
Paint – Iconic Sensation and Becky Paulson
Pinto – Iconic Sensation and Becky Paulson
Quarter Horse – Blue Ribbons Invited and Libbie Shell
Green Horse- Love Me Im Chipfaced and Katie Johnson
Green Rider – My Intentions R Good and Holly Kemple
Limit Rider 18 and Over – Unexpected Bling and Delanie Greer
Limit Rider 17 and Under – My Intentions R Good and Holly Kemple
Limit Horse – Windelyn and Alexi Daddabbo
10 and Under – Too Good To Pass and Camille Kennedy

Class Champions

  1. Showmanship in Hand, English, Green Handler 1st/2nd yr, Jr. Ex. 17 & un
    Champion: I’ll Never Tell and McKenna Sparrow
    Reserve Champion: Negotiate My Zippo and Emily Brandt
  2. Showmanship in Hand, English, Green Handler 1st/2nd yr, Sr. Am. 18 & ov
    Champion: Suddenly Hot and Silky and Kelly Ross
    Reserve Champion: Max’s Bak Money and Kendra Shaw
  3. Showmanship in Hand, English, Jr. Ex. 13 & un
    Champion: Hot Krymsun Angel and Madison Schatman
    Reserve Champion: Blonde Barbee and Anya Leland
  4. Showmanship in Hand, English, Jr. Ex. 14–17
    Champion: One Fancy Dream and Alice Standefer
    Reserve Champion: Hes Totally Sunny and Gabriella Garner
  5. Showmanship in Hand, English, Sr. Am. 18 & ov
    Champion: Skyes Blue Dove and Nicole Busch
    Reserve Champion: Eyed B Stylin and Kyle Ellis
  6. Showmanship in Hand, English Championship 17 & un
    Champion: Hot Krymsun Angel and Madison Schatzman
    Reserve Champion: Blonde Barbee and Anya Lelan
  7. Showmanship in Hand, English Sr. Am. Championship 18 & over
    Champion: Diversa Diamond and Payton Kohls
    Reserve Champion: Skyes Blue Dove and Nicole Busc
  8. Limit Rider English Equitation, 17 & under, Walk/Trot
    Champion: EF Foxy Lady and Emmalee Broadbent
    Reserve Champion: A Raging Difference and Haley Fryrear
  9. Limit Rider English Equitation, 18 & ov, Walk/Trot
    Champion: Unexpected Bling and Delanie Greer
    Reserve Champion: Mays Bar Money and Kendra Shaw
  10. Hunter Seat Equitation, NTJ, Jr. Ex. 13 & un
    Champion: Van Go and Melody and Hackwor4th
    Reserve Champion: Negotiate By Zippo and Emili Brandt
  11. Hunter Seat Equitation, NTJ, Jr. Ex. 14-17
    Champion: One Fancy Dream and Alice Standefer
    Reserve Champion: All Socked Up and Emma Freedman
  12. Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat Eq, Jr. Ex./Sr. Am. – Walk/Trot pattern only.
    Champion: Mann Whata Pleasure and Gabriella Wheeler
    Reserve Champion: My Chips Are Hot and Julia Walter
  13. Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat Equitation, Jr. Ex./Sr. Am. Pattern only
  14. Hunter Seat Equitation, NTJ, Championship, Jr. Ex. 13 & un
    Champion: Designed To Be Blonde and Jacqeline Frimodt
    Reserve Champion: Hot Krymsun Angel and Madison Schatzman
  15. Hunter Seat Equitation, NTJ, Championship, Jr. Ex. 14 -17
    Champion: Sonnys Hershey Bar and Marley Halse
    Reserve Champion: Van Go and Melody Hackworth
  16. Limit Rider English Equitation, 17 & un and 18 & ov, Walk/Trot/Canter
    Champion: One Fancy Dream and Alice Standefer
    Reserve Champion: CH Ultimate Imprint and Jordan Lecompte
  17. Equitation, Walk/Trot, English riders, 10 & un
    Champion: EF Foxy Lady and EmmaLee Broadbent
    Reserve Champion: Lil Red Loper and Libby Wilhelm
  18. Hunter Seat Equitation, NTJ, Sr. Am. 18 & ov
    Champion: Skys Blue Dove and Nicole Busch
    Reserve Champion: Your Not Invited and Anwyn Deeks
  19. Show Hack
    Champion: Cruizin On My Mercedes and CharLee Pendleton
  20. Hunter Seat Equitation, NTJ, Championship, Sr. Am. 18 & over
    Champion: Skys Blue Dove and Nicole Busch
    Reserve Champion: Your Not Invited and Anwyn Deeks
  21. Walk Trot English Pleasure Riders, 10 & un
    Champion: I’ll Never Tell and McKenna Sparrow
    Reserve Champion: Critics Choice GK and Emma Wellman
  22. Limit Rider English Pleasure, 17 & un, Walk/Trot
    Champion: My Chips Are Hot and Julia Walter
    Reserve Champion: Luna and Miette Woolworth
  23. Limit Rider English Pleasure, 18 & ov, Walk/Trot
    Champion: Saint Pats Splash and Katie Nilson
    Reserve Champion: Style N Charisma and Jessica Smedley
  24. Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat Equitation, Jr. Ex./Sr. Am. Championship – Pattern only
    Champion: Hot Krymsun Angel and Madison Schatzman
    Reserve Champion: One Fancy Dream and Alicen Standefer
  25. Hunter Seat/Saddle Seat Eq, Jr. Ex./Sr. Am. Walk/Trot, Pattern only Championship
    Champion: Mann What Pleasure and Gabriella Wheeler
    Reserve Champion: My Chips Are Hot and Julia Walter
  26. English Pleasure Hunter Type, Jr. Ex. 13 & un
    Champion: Authentic Sensation and Taylor Kieser
    Reserve Champion: Sonnys Hershey Bar and Mrley Halse
  27. English Pleasure Hunter Type, Jr. Ex. 14-17
    Champion: Hes Totally Sonny and Gabriella Garner
    Reserve Champion: Barlink O Migosh and Shelby Nelson
  28. English Pleasure Hunter Type Championship, Jr. Ex. 13 un
    Champion: Authentic Sensation and Taylor Kieser
    Reserve Champion: Crocodile Hunter and Madison Schatzman
  29. English Pleasure Hunter Type Championship, Jr. Ex. 14–17
    Champion: Kisses Required and Sara Wohlleben
    Reserve Champion: Hes Totally Sunny and Gabriella Garner
  30. Advanced English Pleasure
    Champion: Hometown Hunter and Malena Palmer
    Reserve Champion: Authentic Sensation and Taylor Kieser
  31. English Pleasure, Green Horse, 1st or 2nd year, Walk/Trot
    Champion: Love Me Im Chipfaced and Katie Johnson
    Reserve Champion: EF Foxy Lady and Noelle Butler
  32. Limit Rider English Pleasure, 17 & un and 18 & ov, Walk/Trot/Canter
    Champion: Authentic Sensation and Taylor Keiser
    Reserve Champion: Tex This Jackie and Grace Ryker
  33. Advanced English Pleasure Championship
    Champion: CH Ultimate Imprint and Jordan Le Compte
    Reserve Champion: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallroy Dobbs
  34. English Pleasure Hunter Type, Sr. Ex. 18 & ov
    Champion: Skys Blue Dove and Nicole Busch
    Reserve Champion: Your Not Invited and Anwyn Deeks
  35. English Equitation, Green Rider, Jr. Ex./Sr. Am. 1st or 2nd year, Walk/Trot
    Champion: My Intentions Are Good and Holly Kemple
    Reserve Champion: Mavericks Lil Diva and Lillee Pendleton
  36. English Pleasure Hunter Type Championship, Sr. Ex. 18 & ov
    Champion: Skys Blue Dove and Nicole Busch
    Reserve Champion: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs
  37. English Equitation, Green Rider, Jr. Ex./Sr. Am.,1st or 2nd year, Walk/Trot/Canter
    Champion: Just Another Fairy Tale and Kate Fitzgerald
    Reserve Champion: My Intentions are Good and Holly Kemple
  38. English Pleasure, Green Horse, 1st or 2nd year, Walk/Trot/Canter
    Champion: Love Me Im Chipfaced and Katie Johnson
    Reserve Champion: Read Al About Me and Jessica Sieverkropp
  39. Limit Horse English Pleasure, Walk/Trot
    Champion: Saint Pats Splash and Katie Nilson
    Reserve Champion: Vesta Chex and Katie Hudson
  40. English Pleasure, Green Rider, 1st or 2nd year, Walk/Trot/Canter
    Champion: My Intentions R Good and Holly Kemple
    Reserve Champion: Windelyn and Alexis Daddabbo
  41. Limit Horse English Pleasure, Walk/Trot/Canter
    Champion: It’s a Rap and Kelly Luther
    Reserve Champion: Read Al About Me and Jessica Sieverkropp
  42. English Pleasure Open
    Champion: Authentic Sensation and Taylor Keiser
    Reserve Champion: Van Go and Melody Hackworth
  43. Appaloosa English Pleasure Horse
    Champion: Ibe Hunting Success and Delaney Johnson
    Reserve Champion: Unexpected Bling and Delanie Greer
  44. Pinto Performance Horse English
    Champion: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs
    Reserve Champion: Authentic Sensation and Taylor Kieser
  45. Quarter Horse Hunter Under Saddle, AQHA Reg. Required
    Champion: Blue Ribbons Invited and Libbie Shell
    Reserve Champion: Read Al About Me and Jessica Sieverkropp
  46. Paint Horse Hunter Under Saddle (BPH)
    Champion: Authentic Sensation and Taylor Kieser
    Reserve Champion: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs
  47. Arabian English Pleasure Open
    Champion: Van Go and Melody Hackworth
    Reserve Champion: Chashias Hero and Paige Swordmaker
  48. Half Arabian English Pleasure M/G
    Champion: Windelyn and Bobbi Atchison
    Reserve Champion: Dun It In Secret and Kate McGill
  49. All Other Breeds English Pleasure
    Champion: Chips Addiction and Hayley Gelinas
    Reserve Champion: Sinfully Gifted and Sondrea Garcia
  50. English Pleasure Colored Horses
    Champion: Authentic Sensation and Taylor Kieser
    Reserve Champion: Love My Im Chipfaced and Katie Johnson
  51. English Pleasure Non Colored Horses
    Champion: Blue Ribbons Invited and Libbie Shell
    Reserve Champion: Read Al About Me and Jessica Sieverkropp
  52. English Pleasure Junior Horse
    Champion: Blue Robbons Invited and Libbie Shell
    Reserve Champion: Love Me Im Chipfaced and Katie Johnson
  53. English Pleasure Senior Horse
    Champion: Authentic Sensation and Taylor Kieser
    Reserve Champion: SH Diamond in the Rough and Mackenzie Ramsey
  54. Versatile English to Western
    Champion: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs
    Reserve Champion: Zippos Cuervo and Christine Meng
  55. Showmanship In Hand, English or Western, Jr. Ex. 10 & un
    Champion: I’ll Never Tell and McKenna Sparrow
    Reserve Champion: Too Good To Pass and Camille Kennedy
  56. Showmanship In Hand, Western, Green Handle
    Champion: I’ll Never Tell and McKenna Sparrow
    Reserve Champion: Jets Tri Star and Tanisha Ward
  57. Showmanship In Hand, Western, Limit Handler, Jr. Ex. and Sr. Am.
    Champion: My Only Benz and Holly Jones
    Reserve Champion: Shes a Slow Arrival and Kim Zinter
  58. Green Horse Showmanship, English or Western, 1st or 2nd year
    Champion: Invested My Chips and Ava Ragonesi
    Reserve Champion: Fancy Fittin Jeans and Lisa Seccomb
  59. Showmanship In Hand, Western, Jr. Ex. 11-13
    Champion: Crocodile Hunter and Madison Schatzman
    Reserve Champion: Laziness and Camille Kennedy
  60. Showmanship In Hand, Western, Jr. Ex. 14-17
    Champion: Fancy Kind of Scotch and Jenna Chiarella
    Reserve Champion: Designed To Be Blonde and Jaqueline Frimodt
  61. Showmanship In Hand, Western, Championship, Jr. Ex.13 & un
    Champion: My Chips Are Hot and Julia Walters
    Reserve Champion: Suddenly Hot and Silky and Carmen Ross
  62. Showmanship In Hand, Western Championship, Jr. Ex. 14 -17
    Champion: Hometown Hunter and Malena Palmer
    Reserve Champion: Fancy Kind of Scotch and Jenna Chiarella
  63. Showmanship In Hand, Western, Sr. Am. 18-30
    Champion: OBG Guided Assets and Kaytee Gibeau
    Reserve Champion: Diversa Diamond and Payton Kohls
  64. Showmanship In Hand, Western, Sr. Am. 31 & ov
    Champion: Suddenly Hot and Silky and Kelly Ross
    Reserve Champion: Eyes B Stylin and Kyle Ellis
  65. Showmanship In Hand, Western Championship, Sr. Am. 18 & ov
    Champion: Chips Addiction and Haley Gelinas
    Reserve Champion: Charlies Hot Machine and Dawn Bluhm
  66. Miniature Horse Disciplined Rail 38” and under -registration required
    Champion: Investment Farms American Investment and Katelyn Peterson
    Reserve Champion: Investment Farms Simply Talented and Hannah Krucher
  67. Pleasure Driving Horse/Pony Open
    1st Cut
    Champion: Issabella Malaysia and Carol Gessell
    Reserve Champion: Priest Lake Miss Toutle Lou and Judy Davis
    2nd Cut
    Champion: Special Te Forces and Tracey Olney
    Reserve Champion: MJD Cobra and Bob Atchison
  68. Miniature Horse Pleasure Driving, 38” and under
    Champion: Investment Farms Simply Talented and Hannah Krucher
    Reserve Champion: Investment Farms American Investment and Katelyn Peterson
  69. Reinsmanship Open
    Champion: Investment Farms Simply Talented and Hannah Krucher
    Reserve Champion: Special T Forces and Tracey Olney
  70. Championship Pleasure Driving Horse/Pony Open
    Champion: Special T Forces and Tracey Olney
    Reserve Champion: Isabella Malaysia and Carol Gessell
  71. Walk Trot 10 & un, Pattern class
    Champion: Suddenly Hot N Silky and Carmen Ross
    Reserve Champion: The Silent Treatment and Vannah Paulson
  72. Limit Rider Western Equitation, 17 & un, Walk/Jog
    Champion: TCD Fancy Win Rose and Olivia Forgier- Cappell
    Reserve Champion: My Chips are Hot and Julia Walters
  73. Limit Rider Western Equitation, 18 & ov, Walk/Jog
    Champion: Saint Pats Splash and Katie Nilsen
    Reserve Champion: Suddenly Hot and Silky and Katie Nilsen
  74. Western Equitation,Green Rider, 1st or 2nd year, Walk/Jog
    Champion: Mavericks Lil Diva and LilLee Pendleton
    Reserve Champion: Absolute Pleasure and Jamie Knode
  75. Limit Rider Western Equitation, 17 & un, Walk/Jog/Lope
    Champion: TCD Fancy Win Rose and Olivia Capper
    Reserve Champion: Jets Tri Star and Tanisha Ward
  76. Limit Rider Western Equitation, 18 & ov, Walk/Jog/Lope
    Champion: My Only Benz NS and Holly Jones
    Reserve Champion: Unexpected Bling and Delanie Greer
  77. Western Seat Horsemanship, Jr. Ex. and Sr. Am. Walk/Trot
    Champion: Buster Browns a Star and Shelby Bogen
    Reserve Champion: No Doubt Im Dynamic and Susan Adrian
  78. Western Seat Horsemanship Sr. Am. – Pattern only
    Champion: VS Off the Chart and Lauren Andrews
    Reserve Champion: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs
  79. Western Seat Horsemanship Jr. Ex. – Pattern Only
    Champion: Designed to be Blonde and Jacqueline Frimodt
    Reserve Champion: No Compromises and Amanda Lavasure
  80. Western Pleasure Open
    Champion: Sheza Hot Inclination and Sara Wohllenben
    Reserve Champion: Authentic Sensation and Taylor Kieser
  81. Western Pleasure, Green Rider, 1st & 2nd year, Walk/Jog
    Champion: Love Me Im Chipfaced and Kendra Hnsen
    Reserve Champion: Nite Grooves and Madison Strong
  82. Western Seat Equitation, Jr. Ex. 13 & un
    Champion: Van Go and Meloldy Hackworth
    Reserve Champion: TCD Fancy Win Rose and Olivia Capper
  83. Western Seat Equitation, Jr. Ex. 14-17
    Champion: Hometown Hunter and Malena Palmer
    Reserve Champion: Shesa Hot Inclination and Sarah Wohllbahen
  84. Western Seat Equitation Championship, Jr. Ex. 13 & un
    Champion: VanGo and Melody Hackworth
    Reserve Champion: Ibe Hunting Success and Delaney Johnson
  85. Western Seat Equitation Championship, Jr. Ex. 14–17
    Champion: Hometown Hunter and Malena Palmer
    Reserve Champion: Shesa Hot Inclination and Sarah Wohllbahen
  86. Western Seat Equitation, Sr. Am. 18–30
    Champion: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs
    Reserve Champion: Unexpected Bling and Delanie Greer
  87. Western Seat Equitation, Sr. Am. 31 & ov
    Champion:VS off the Chart and Lauren Andrews
    Reserve Champion: Impassable Dream and Jennifer Johnson
  88. Western Seat Equitation Championship, Sr. Am. 18 & ov
    Champion: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs
    Reserve Champion: My Only Benz and Holly Jones
  89. Western Equitation, Green Rider, 1st or 2nd year, Walk/Jog/Lope
    Champion: My Intentions Are Good and Holly Kemple
    Reserve Champion: Mavericcks Lil Diva and LilLee Pendleton
  90. Advanced Western Pleasure
    Champion: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs
    Reserve Champion: Van GO and Melody Hackworth
  91. Western Seat Horsemanship, Jr. Ex. and Sr. Am. Walk/Trot – Pattern only
    Champion: Suddenly Hot N Silky and Carmen Ross
    Reserve Champion: My Chips Are Hot and Julia Walters
  92. Western Seat Horsemanship, Jr. Ex. – Pattern only Championship
    Champion: Fancy Kind Of Scotch and Jenna Chiarella
    Reserve Champion: Designed TO B Blonde and Jacqueline Frimodt
  93. Western Seat Horsemanship, Sr. Am. – Pattern Only Championship
    Champion: Eyed B Stylin and Kyle Ellis
    Reserve Champion: RS Sure Fooled you and Mallory Dobbs
  94. Western Pleasure, Green Rider, 1st or 2nd year, Walk/Jog/Lope
    Champion: My Intentions R Good and Holly Kemple
    Reserve Champion: MJD Chiquita and Lily Pendelton
  95. Western Pleasure, Junior Horse, 5 & under
    Champion: Blue Ribbons Invited and Libby Shell
    Reserve Champion: Iconic Sensation and Becky Paulson
  96. Western Pleasure, Senior Horse, 6 & over 
    Champion: OBG Guided Assets and Kaytee Gibeau
    Reserve Champion: Van Go and Melody Hackworth
  97. Jim Webb Memorial Western Pleasure, Sr. Ex. 31 & ov
    Champion: Blue Ribbons Invited and Libbie Shell
    Reserve Champion: Love Me Im Chipfaced and Katie Johnson
  98. Trail In Hand, Open
    Champion: Lazy In My Levis and Krista Klein
    Reserve Champion: Docs Pretty Ally and Colleen Mastro
  99. Adolescent Trail In Hand, 3 & un
    Champion: Touched By A Miracle and Kamie McDowell
    Reserve Champion: Unexpected Bling and Darcee Greer
  100. Limit Rider Trail, English or Western – No WSH pts
    Champion: Touched By A Miracle and Kamie McDowell
    Reserve Champion: My Intentions are Good and Holley Kemple
  101. Limit Horse Trail, English or Western – No WSH pts
    Champion: Henry Higgins and Ashley Lalone
    Reserve Champion: It’s a Rap and Tawnya Elrod
  102. Green Rider Trail Walk Jog NO WSH Points
    Champion: Touched By A Miracle and Tawny Elrod
    Reserve Champion: My Intentions are Good and Holly Kemple
  103. Mariann Bonwell Walk/Trot Trail, English or Western Riders, 10 & un
    Champion: Alchemy and Taryn Bruns
    Reserve Champion: Mr CQ and Faith Perrine
  104. Green Horse Trail English or Western Walk/Jog
    Champion: Blonde Barbee and Anya Leland
    Reserve Champion: My Intentions are Good and Holly Kemple
  105. Green Horse Trail English/Western, Walk/Jog/Lope, 1st or 2nd year
    Champion: Pretty Impressive Hotrod and Stacey Gardella
    Reserve Champion: Regan Invitational and Sherri Rossmiller
  106. Trail Horse, English or Western, Jr. Ex. 17 & un
    Champion: Born Blazin Hot and Jenna Chiarella
    Reserve Champion: Hometown Hunter and Malena Palmer
  107. Trail Horse, English or Western Championship, Jr. Ex. 17 & un
    Champion: Hometown Hunter and Malena Palmer
    Reserve Champion: Fancy Kinda Scotch and Jenna Chiarella
  108. Trail Horse, English or Western, Sr. Ex. 18 & ov
    Champion: My Only Benz and Holly Jones
    Reserve Champion: Good Girl Gone Bad and Erika Kieser
  109. Trail, English or Western Championship, Sr. Ex. 18 & ov
    Champion: One Hot Johnny and Stacey Nelson
    Reserve Champion: My Assets On Porsche and Debbie Chapin
  110. Marianne Bonwell Leadline Trail, English/Western, 6 years & un
    Champion: CC My Invitation and Grace Zwilling
    Reserve Champion: Love ME Im Chipfaced and Hadlee Herbert
  111. Trail, English or Western, Open – No WSH pts
    Champion: Zippos Cuervo and Mark Gilmore
    Reserve Champion: One Hot Johnny and Stacey Nelson
  112. Championship Trail English or Western Open 
    Champion: Zippos Cuervo and Mark Gilmore
    Reserve Champion: One Hot Johnny and Stacey Nelson
  113. Miniature Horse Obstacle In Hand – 38” and under – registration req
    Champion: Investment Farms American Heart and Katelyn Peterson
    Reserve Champion: Investment Farms Simply Talented and Hannah Krucher
  114. Green Western Riding – No WSH – Green Pattern One
    Champion: One Hot Johnny and Stacey Nelson
    Reserve Champion: Hot Krymsun Angel and Madison Schatzman
  115. Western Riding Open – Pattern One
    Champion: A Classy Chex and Colby Sayles
    Reserve Champion: Fancy Kinda Scotch and Jenna Chiarella
  116. Western Riding Open Championship – Pattern Four
    Champion: A Classy Chex and Colby Sayles
    Reserve Champion: Fancy Kind Of Scotch and Jenna Chiarella
  117. Miniature Horse Halter 38” and under, Any Age/Any Sex, registration required
    Champion: Investment Farms American Heart and Katelyn Peterson
    Reserve Champion: Investment Farms Simply Talented and Hannah Krucher
  118. Pinto Horse Halter, Any Age/Any Sex
    Champion: Iconic Sensation and Becky Paulson
    Reserve Champion: Real Steal and Teri Oosterwyk
  119. Paint Horse Halter, Any Age/Any Sex
    Champion: Eyed B Stylin and Kyle Ellis
    Reserve Champion: Special Bodacious Doll and Cheri Swettenam
  120. Appaloosa Halter Horse, Open
    Champion: Unexpected Bling and Delanie Greer
    Reserve Champion: Hometown Hunter and Delaney Johnson
  121. Arabian Halter Horse, Open
    Champion: SS High Hopes and Rachel Daubenspeck
    Reserve Champion: SH Dymond In the Rough and Mackenzie Ramsey
  122. Half Arabian Halter, Open
    Champion: Xtreme Enchantment and Miley Defalco
    Reserve Champion: Windelyn and Bob Atchison
  123. Quarter Horse Halter, Any Age/Any Sex, AQHA Reg. Required
    Champion: Kiss Her Chips and Jennifer Barnhart
    Reserve Champion: Shes A Slow Arrival and Kim Zinter
  124. All Other Breeds Halter, Any Age/Any Sex
    Champion: SP Mirrored Image and Susan Giese
    Reserve Champion: Sinfully Gifted and Sondrea Garcia
  125. Stock Type Halter Horse Championship
    Champion: Kiss Her Chips and Jennifer Barnhart
    Reserve Champion: Shes A Slow Arrival and Kim Zinter
  126. Pleasure Type Halter Horse Championship
    Champion: Xtreme Enchantment and Miley Delafco
    Reserve Champion: SH Diamond In the Rough and McKenzie Ramsey
  127. Miniature Horse Pleasure Driving Open 38 “and under Championship
    Champion: Investment Farms American Heart and Katelyn Peterson
    Reserve Champion: Investment Farms Simply Talented and Hannah Krucher
  128. Ideal Miniature Horse Driving – Reg. required
    Champion: Investment Farms Simply Talented and Hannah Krucher
    Reserve Champion: Investment Farms American Heart and Katelyn Peterson
  129. Bareback Horsemanship, E/W, Jr. Ex./Sr. Am.
    Champion: Hometown Hunter and Malena Palmer
    Reserve Champion: A Natural Dancer and Lily Richardson
  130. Bareback Horsemanship E/W, Championship, Jr. Ex./Sr. Am.
    Champion: Hometown Hunter and Malena Palmer
    Reserve Champion: A Natural Dancer and Lily Richardson
  131. Leadline Equitation E/W Riders, 6 & under
    Champion: CC My Invitation and Grace Zwilling
    Reserve Champion: Touched By A Miracle and Hayden Broming
  132. Equitation, Walk/Jog, Western Riders, 10 & un
    Champion: Suddenly Hot and Silky and Cameron Ross
    Reserve Champion: Too Good To Pass and Camille Kennedy
  133. Limit Horse Western Pleasure, 17 & un, Walk/Jog
    Champion: Sezabigchocolatechip and Melinda Catron
    Reserve Champion: Nite Grooves and Madison Strong
  134. Limit Horse Western Pleasure, 18 & ov, Walk/Jog
    Champion: Nite Grooves and Emily Walgren
    Reserve Champion: Obviously Fate and Lori Fair
  135. Limit Horse Western Pleasure, 17 & un, Walk/Jog/Lope
    Champion: Passin The Time and Shefali Saxena
    Reserve Champion: My Intentions are Good and Holly Kemple
  136. Limit Horse Western Pleasure, 18 & ov, Walk/Jog/Lope
    Champion: Nite Grooves and Emily Walgren
    Reserve Champion: Windelyn and Aleas Daddabba
  137. Western Pleasure Non Colored Horses
    Champion: Blue Ribbons Invited and Libbie Shell
    Reserve Champion: MNZ Hot Rods Fantasy and Kathy Brumfield
  138. Western Pleasure Colored Horses
    Champion: Special Bodacious Doll and Tina Keugh
    Reserve Champion: Good Girl Gone Bad and Erica Kieser
  139. Non Color and Color Class Western Championship – No WSH pts
    Champion: Blue Ribbons Invited and Libbie Shell
    Reserve Champion: Special Bodacious Doll and Tina Keugh
  140. Appaloosa Western Pleasure Horse
    Champion: Suddenly Hot and Silky and Katie Silkes
    Reserve Champion: Hometown Hunter and Malena Palmer
  141. Pinto Performance Horse Western
    Champion: Iconic Sensation and Becky Paulson
    Reserve Champion: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs
  142. Quarter Horse Western Pleasure, AQHA Reg. Required
    Champion: Blue Ribbons Invited and Libbie Shell
    Reserve Champion: VS Off The Chart and Lauren Andrews
  143. Arabian Western Pleasure Open
    Champion: Van Go and Melody Hackworth
    Reserve Champion: Critics Choice GK and CharLee Pendleton
  144. Half Arabian Western Pleasure M/G
    Champion: Windelyn and Bobbie Atchison
    Reserve Champion: MJD Cobra and Bobbi Atchison
  145. Paint Western Pleasure Horse
    Champion: Iconic Sensation and Becky Paulson
    Reserve Champion: Love Me Im Chip Faced and Katie Johnson
  146. All Other Breeds Western Pleasure
    Champion: Chips Addiction and Hayley Gelinas
    Reserve Champion: Ima Superbowl Model and Lauren Cox
  147. Walk/Jog Western Pleasure, Riders, 10 & un
    Champion: Suddenly Hot N Silky and Cameron Ross
    Reserve Champion: Cappucino Charlie and Taryn Bruns
  148. Jack Benny Pleasure Class E/W, Sr. Am. 39 & ov
    Champion: Blue Ribbons Invited and Libbie Shell
    Reserve Champion: Blonde Barbee and Julie Leland
  149. Jack Benny Pleasure Class E/W Championship, Sr. Am. 39 & ov
    Champion: Blue Ribbons Invited and Libbie Shell
    Reserve Champion: Blonde Barbee and Julie Leland
  150. Western Pleasure, Green Horse, 1st & 2nd year, Walk/Jog
    Champion: Love Me Im Chipfaced and Katie Johnson
    Reserve Champion: Nite Grooves and Emily Walgren
  151. Limit Rider Western Pleasure, 17 & un, Walk/Jog
    Champion: Shezabigchocolatechip and Melanie Catron
    Reserve Champion: Chips Heart and Ella Renneke
  152. Limit Rider Western Pleasure,18 & ov, Walk/Jog
    Champion: Suddenly Hot and Silky and Kelly Ross
    Reserve Champion: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs
  153. Western Pleasure, Jr. Ex. 13 & un
    Champion: Blonde Barbee and Anya Leland
    Reserve Champion: Slow Lopin Louie and Taylor Kennedy
  154. Western Pleasure, Jr. Ex. 14–17
    Champion: Fancy Kind Of Scotch and Jenna Chiarella
    Reserve Champion: Hometown Hunter and Malena Palmer
  155. Western Pleasure Championship, Jr. Ex. 13 & un
    Champion: Blonde Barbee and Anya Leland
    Reserve Champion: Laziness and Camille Kennedy
  156. Western Pleasure Championship, Jr. Ex. 14–17
    Champion: Hometown Hunter and Malena Palmer
    Reserve Champion: JNG Almighty Ghost and Chloe Gehrman
  157. Western Pleasure, Sr. Ex. 18–30
    Champion: RS Sure Fooled You and Mallory Dobbs
    Reserve Champion: OBG Guided Assets and Kaytee Gibeau
  158. Western Pleasure, Sr. Ex. 31 & ov
    Champion: Stylish Zippo and Mark Gilmore
    Reserve Champion: Blue Ribbons Invited and Libbie Shell
  159. Western Pleasure Horse Championship, Sr. Ex. 18 & ov
    Champion: Blue Ribbons Invited and Libbie Shell
    Reserve Champion: Special Bodacious Doll and Tina Keogh
  160. Limit Rider Western Pleasure, 17 & un, Walk/Jog/Lope
    Champion: Xtreme Enchantment and Miley Delfalco
    Reserve Champion: My Intentions are Good and Holly Temple
  161. Limit Rider Western Pleasure, 18 & ov, Walk/Jog/Lope
    Champion: Love Me Im Chipfaced and Katie Johnson
    Reserve Champion: My Intentions are Good and Holly Kemple
  162. Western Pleasure, Green Horse 1st & 2nd year, Walk/Jog/Lope
    Champion: Stylish Zippo and Michelle Davis
    Reserve Champion: Windelyn and Alexis Daddabbo
  163. Ranch Riding Open Pattern One
    Champion: Peanut and Katy Radder
    Reserve Champion: Van Go Melody Hackworth
  164. Ranch Riding Open Pattern Two Championship
    Champion: Peanut and Katy Radder
    Reserve Champion: Diamonte and Erica Larson

 

Why there aren’t winners posted for every year

Hey everyone!

We’re sorry we’re unable to post the results/buckle winners for every year. The WS Finals show thrives with the help of our wonderful volunteers. The years we were able to post were from a volunteer who was able to bring their laptop and type them up throughout the show. This show is completely run by hand so their isn’t a computer that can export the results for us.

If you (or perhaps your show family) has a laptop and would like to help type up some results for us at the show, please contact Lisa in the show office.

Thanks for your understanding!